top of page

ENDOWED & RESTRICTED FUNDS

◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving

*indicates donor is deceased

 

Abraham and Sarah Bell Scholarship Fund

Eugenia Siegler & David Hochman ’74 ◊

 

Ann Sullivan Fund for the Teaching of English Language and Literature

Schuyler Allen-Kalb ’86 ◊

Nat Caldwell ’86 ◊

Joan G. Dineen ’75

Katherine Precht & Christopher Evans ◊

Norman Feit ’74 ◊

Joan Dineen ’75 

Marshall Heinberg ’75 ◊

Laurel Reiman Henneman ’86

Lois Perelson-Gross ’79 ◊

Ann & Richard Sullivan ◊

Harrison Weisner ’75 ◊

 

Artists for Artists Fund

Rachel Barany ◊

Ariella J. Ben-Dov ’90

Caroline Marvin & Nadav Braun

Luigi Caiola ◊

Lisa Silver & Jean-Christophe Castelli

Mary Eaton

Christina Erickson

Katherine Precht & Christopher Evans ◊

Daniel Frederickson

Sarah Carter & Jude Gorman

Lucy Guffey

Ian J. Harris ’07 ◊

Kaelen Haworth

Rachel Henochsberg

Peter Holleran & Henry L. Hershkowitz

Griffin Hoffmann ’09

Max Hoffmann ’14

Debra Bosniak & Curtis Hougland ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Jaime Klinke

Heidi Lee Komaromi

Jennifer & John Lehman

Katharine Zaleski & Rufus J. Lusk

Terri Durso & Jean-Yves Magnan

Christian Nwachukwu

Caroline Gabrielli & Jesse Pasca ◊

Noelle & C. William Phillips ◊

Gloria & David Pitagorsky ◊

Jonathan Sheffer

Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman ◊

Ariel Simon

Karen & Frederick A. Spaulding ◊

Kristy Foss & Graham Stanton

 

Ayrev Davis Harshbarger Fund

Betsy Currie & Derek L. Fried ’89 ◊

Judith Thurman

 

Bertram Gibson III ’87 Scholarship Fund

Nell & Bert Gibson ◊

 

Cella Irvine ’75 Memorial Fund

Delice Donchian Bolotin ’75

Diane Gordon ’75 ◊

Sahana Mehta ’16

 

Christiana Ley Parker ’92 Humanitarian Award

Martin Parker ◊

 

Class of 2021 Financial Aid Endowment

Adwina Gil ◊

 

Class of 2022 Endowment for Financial Aid

Michele & Yuval Alexander ◊

Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊

Nicholas Annenberg ’22

Nadege & Ange Assoumou

Jeffrey Bloch ◊

Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊

Beth Gannon & Xander Clague

Kennedy & John Cogan ◊

Chris Condon

Sandy Custodio

Erika Bach & Partha Deb ◊

Dania Diaz

Abigail & David Doft

Claudia Romo Edelman & Richard Edelman

Angela Edwards

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Cherise & Randy Feld

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊

Juanita Galvis

Ning Gao

Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt

Deborah Goldstein ◊

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊

Agnes Gund ◊

Julie & Rob Hadley ◊

Kimberly Hall ◊

Donna Halverstadt ◊

Jacqueline Humphries

Cathie & Josh Isay ’87 ◊

Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Anya Juneja ’22

Riya Juneja ’22

Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja ◊

Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊

Drew Kilgore ◊

Susan & Gary Leeds ◊

Lorraine & Matthew Liste

Catherine London

John London ◊

Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊

Esme Lytle

Jonah Lytle

Naomi Itami Zimmerman & Michael John Lytle

Padmaja Malladi

Lori & Timon Malloy

Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden

Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick

Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell

Lida Moore ’86 ◊

Bruce Morrow ◊

Bruno Musso ◊

Tony Oursler ◊

Caryn & Matthew Pace ◊

Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi

Elisabeth Palladino ◊

Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊

Isabelle Pass ’22

Laurie Perper

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊

Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊

Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal

Joshua Rubenstein ◊

Anita & Brian Sands ◊

Harry Sands ’22

Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi

Christina & Terrance Solomone

Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊

Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊

Stephanie Tooman-Diémé

Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Connor Zenker ’22

Jill Zenker ◊

Anonymous

 

Davis Family Scholarship Fund

Jo Anne & Malcolm Davis

 

Donald Bender Memorial Fund

Sally Rogin Dreslin ’85 ◊

 

Elizabeth Claster ’79 Fund

Debbi Nadell & Steven Birkel ◊

Allycyn Jacobs

Shari-Beth Nadell ’85 ◊

University Of Toronto Press

 

Endowed Fund for Curricular Innovation

Bo Lauder ◊

 

Endowment for Financial Aid

Alderbaugh Foundation

The Caiola Family ◊

Sybil Smith Downing ’47*

Wynn Gandera

Wesley Weissberg & David Goldberg ’83 ◊

Anonymous

 

Endowment for Teaching of Civil Rights and Civil Liberties

Helen D. Reavis ’77 & Steven M. Engel ◊

 

Gordon A. Rich ’75 Scholarship Fund

MaryAnn Rich

 

Henry Lee ’43 Memorial Scholarship Fund

Alberto Secondo Restaurant Corp.

Mary Albright

Helen & Paul Anbinder

Esther Annan

Justin Bain ’06

Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett ◊

Robin & William Baum

Amy Bauman

Christopher Blair

Stephen Boon

Glenda Cadwallader

Jeannie & David Chan

Raymond Chen

Calvin Cheung

Dolores & Melvin Chin

Margaret Conrad

Nancy Craig

Alexandra & Peter Crowe

Dawn & Steve Csati

Sandra DaCosta

Barbara & Dennis Davison

Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong

Shelley Drake

Katherine Precht & Christopher Evans ◊

Cynthia Feldman

Alyssa Fonder

Freudenheim Family

Lissa & Bennett L. Gershman ◊

Yuen Giacalone

Alicia Kippen-Grachos & Louis Grachos

Larry Greenman ◊

Andrew Guenzer

Nancy Hewes

Eleanor & Arthur Hom

Tiffany & Robert Hsia

Maria Hsu Lee

Chi Hsu

Vivian Sieh Hsu & King Ming Hsu

Suzanna Hsu

Thomas Hyde

Fiona Ip

Leah & Michael Johnson ◊

Judy & Leonard Katz

Sandra Lee Kawano

Frank Farmer & Frank Kolbert

Richard Koo

Harold J. Koda & Alan W. Kornberg ◊

Debbie Lamb

Bo Lauder ◊

Dennis Lee

Helen B. Lee

Howard Lee

Virginia & Michael Lee

Stephen Lee

Jessica Leung

Keith Leung

Steve Leung

Wai Tou Leung

Yee King Leung

Yuk K. Leung

Fern & Joel Levin

Susan Lin & Jonathan Levine ◊

Marjorie Worthy & Malcolm Lewis

Fred Li

Jane & Anthony Liang

Cathy Liang

Sheila Chung Liang & Douglas Liang

Hui Ping Liang & Huang Ran Liang

Jennifer Liang & My Chung

Frances & Tom Lin

Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊

Julia H. Low

Peggy Masse

Lucy Bird Masters ◊

Susan Minekime

Manna Morejon

Jean Moy

Diana & John Neeley

Suki & Jim Newton

Gary Ng

Milan Ng

Johnny Ngan

Therese O’Gorman

The John R. Oishei Foundation

Lisa Olszak Zumstein

Art Pappas

Ping Y. Tai Foundation Inc. ◊

Robin Plunkett

Suzy Poon Huie

Jimmy Poon

John Ramsey

Serena Rattazzi

Linda Ray

Courtney Retzler ◊

Casimiro Rodriguez

Anne Rose

Joan Rosen

Shelley & Loren Ross

Donna & Paul Rothchild ◊

Deborah Rzeznik & Family

Douglas G. Schultz

Louise Schulz

Janet & Thomas Sieh & the Sieh Family

Eliza Spaulding & David Lievens

Karen & Frederick A. Spaulding ◊

Elizabeth D. Stearns ’55 ◊

Rhea Stein

Julian Suez

Ann & Richard Sullivan ◊

Heather Sweeney

Patricia Sze-Benash

Gabriella Theinert

Eleanor Ting

Austin Tragni

G. Ting Tsang

Bill Wagner

Shirley Wang

Brian Westphal

Claudia Wong

Holly Wong

WingSze Wong

Ford & Allison Worthy

Carter Worthy & Tom Hester

Dawn Marie Yardis

Chun K. Yip

Clayton Young

Sandra Yu

Anonymous

 

Irina Hon ’13 Memorial Financial Aid Fund

Simone Fillion-Raff ’13

Michèle Fillion & Joshua Raff ◊

 

Jane Suntken Scholarship Fund

W. Jane & Larry G. Suntken ◊

 

Jeanne McAlister Griffiths ’75 Endowed Fund for Financial Aid

Catherine & Richard Fischer ’75 ◊

 

Martha Michelson ’71 Endowed Book Fund

Meg Michaelson Boehme ’70 & Richard Boehme ◊

 

Richard Wong Family Education Fund

Dewayne Chin

Boji Wong ’92 ◊

Mae Wong

Richard T. Wong ’98

 

Robin Hoffmann Fund for Equitable Education

Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊

Schuyler Allen-Kalb ’86 ◊

Kimberly Peeler-Allen & Howard Allen

Judith Adams Anderson ’66 & Daniel Anderson ◊

Jocelyn Anker ’87 ◊

Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊

Olivia & Bruno Annicq

Molly Gochman & Michael Armilio

Lily Fan & Anthony Arnold

Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊

Bradley Sigesmund & Jack Bamberger

Sarah & Michael Barnett

Defne Acet Batibay & Selim Batibay

Mataya King & Jonathan Beathe

Anna & Justin Beeber

Karen Berman

Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊

Lindsay & Matthew Blank ◊

Abbe & Daniel Borok

Rachel & Dan Brand

Kathryn & David Brenner ◊

Elizabeth Brown

Jaye Chen & Peter Robert Brown

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

Elizabeth & David Caldwell ◊

Liat Tsuman-Caspi & Yoav Caspi

Lisa Silver & Jean-Christophe Castelli

Nora Chavooshian

Michelle & Michael Cho

Jennifer & Sean Cohan

Darcy Dalton

Janette & Benjamin Davison

Yoko Okamoto & James Dell’Olio

Michael Davitt & Tabb Dendy 

Nicole Dennis ◊

Abigail & David Doft

Carly Suber & Joseph Doran

Allegra & Michael Driscoll

Helena Grannis & Michael Dumis

Julia Duncan

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Lisa & Scott Epperson

Alyson Evans ◊

Katherine Precht & Christopher Evans ◊

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Rachel Field

Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine ◊

Kate & Steve Fisher

Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊

Tracey & Terence Flynn ◊

Victoria Ford

Nicole & Michael Fox ◊

Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊

Scott Gold

Vivian Gold

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Michelle & Elan Goldwyn

Erin Grace Gordon & Ramsay Gordon

Jason Gordon

Victoria & Ben Gore ◊

Sarah Carter & Jude Gorman

Marta Cali & Sebastian Graf von Einsiedel

Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant

Carrie Bassell & Kris Green ◊

Caelah & Eli Griffis ◊

Jean Chae Hahn & Samuel Hahn ◊

Kimberly Hall ◊

Mercedes & Kenneth Hashimura

Teri & Jack Hassid

Andrea DiPasquale & Reza Hatefi

Lori & Paul Hawthorne ◊

Regina & Evan Haymes ◊

Scott Heiferman ◊

Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut ◊

Salome Heusel & Karim Helmy

Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊

Jenna & Jared Hendricks ◊

Peter Holleran & Henry L. Hershkowitz

Mitchell Hill

Bryan Hogan ◊

Diane Davis & Will Hopkins ◊

Debra Bosniak & Curtis Hougland ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Tiffany & Robert Hsia

Grace & Richard Jamgochian

Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson

Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Miranda Kaiser

Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊

Michelle de Leon & Burak Karacam

Olivia & Kevin Keehn

Karen & Franklin Kelly

Angela Cruz & Jay Kim

Marsha & William H. Kimbrell

Caroline & Jason Klein

Khairah Klein

Sandra Abdallah-Kohn & Mircea Kohn

Emily Krasnor ◊

Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein ◊

Annapoorna Ogoti & Mukund Krishnaswami

Erica & Ian Lafkowitz

Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊

Fran & Scott Lebovitz ◊

Rachel & Jimmy Levin ◊

Christine Cincotta & Steve Light ◊

Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin

Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊

Katharine Zaleski & Rufus J. Lusk

Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊

Padmaja Malladi

Leona Naess & John Marino

Debra & Vivek Mathew

Louise Story & Braxton McKee

Wendy Levine & Jonathan Mechanic ◊

Rachel Bluebond-Langner & Michael Melocowsky

Ioanna Mentzelopoulou ◊

Alexi & Seth Meyers

Rebecca & Matt Mignanelli

Rachel & Brad Miles ◊

Michie & Jeff Miller

Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98 ◊

Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊

Dolly Mirchandani

Jacqueline Eckhouse & Andrew Mitchell

Carla Moopenn

Erin Mumford ◊

Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊

Deborah & Ibrahima Ndao

Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊

Cindy Ness

Patricia Machado & Jeffrey Neuman ◊

Melinda Newman

Alexandra Ford & Patrick O’Riordan

Adenike Edun Ogunrinde & Sunday Ogunrinde

Erica Otersen

Julia Ott

Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊

Katherine & Grant Palmer

Hina Talib & Nilam Patel

Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95 ◊

Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊

Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn ◊

Matthew Perchonock

Nilam Patel & David Perpich

Kirsti Peters

Penney Peterson ◊

Andrea Star Levinger & Peter Phelan

Noelle & C. William Phillips ◊

Shiloh & Jonathan Place

Justin Plouffe ◊

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Robin Przepiora

Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊

Sabrina Philson & Jose R. Reyes ◊

Audrey Reynolds ◊

Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊

Eve & Jack Robbins

Valerie Estess & Scott Robbins ’76

Vanessa Roberts ◊

Joanne Garce & Danilo Rodriguez

Eidileen & Sean Rooney

Bill Rouse

Lauren Morfoot & Philip Rubin

Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊

Anita & Brian Sands ◊

Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊

Julie Hootkin & Benjamin Schneider

Rachelle Scolari ◊

Judith Seidel ◊

Josie Rodberg & Pankti Sevak ◊

Ashley Shaw ◊

Jonathan Sheffer

Amanda Shepherd ’14

Meredith Shepherd

Ivy Baer Sherman ’74 & Alex Sherman ◊

Joseph Sills

Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman ◊

Melissa Soto

Kachina Myers Spyros & George Spyros

Kristy Foss & Graham Stanton

Amy Starks

Stefan Stawnychy ◊

Jackie & Adam Stone ◊

Terah Stone

Rachel & Andrew Strocko

Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊

Jessica Seaton & Linda Swartz

JiaYu Lin & Su Tan ◊

Noelle Taslitz

Justine & Demond Thomas

Serena Peck & Martin Torres

Michele Haberland & Thaddeus Tracy

Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊

Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler ◊

Oliver Ulich ◊

Kavita Sharma & Syed Vaid

Stacy & Giles Van Praagh ◊

Whitney & Kevin Vargas ◊

Julia & Richard Vermillion

Juan Fernandez & Diana Victor

Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊

Danielle Weisfeld & Matthew Waldenberg

Collette & Matthew Warren

Heather White ◊

Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊

Pamela Winnick

Jennifer Wolfsberg

Annie Park & William Woo

Jessica & Jason Wulf ◊

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Donna Yip

Claudine Zamor ◊

Jill Zenker ◊

Anonymous

 

Sandra Jelin Plouffe ’93 Memorial Fund for Financial Aid

Elizabeth Grace ’95

Margie & Bram Jelin ◊

Justin Plouffe ◊

Mary & William Plouffe

Cecile & Raymond Rosenberg

Frieda & Peter Wallison

 

The Michael Rubin Art Fund

Michael Rubin ◊

 

Unrestricted Endowment

Anonymous

bottom of page