ABOUT THIS REPORT

The 2018-19 Annual Report reflects all donations received by Friends Seminary between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Charitable donations are an essential and growing part of the School's budget. We are most grateful to our generous donors who support the Fund for Friends, the endowment and capital projects, as well as our dedicated volunteers whose achievements are essential to helping Friends “bring about a world that ought to be.”

 

Great care has been taken in preparing this report to make it as accurate as possible. If you should note an inaccuracy, please notify us at 646-979-5054 or advancement@friendsseminary.org, so that we may amend our records. The Annual Report is only available through the friendsseminary.org website and is not available to search engines.

*Please note: The Fund for Friends was formerly named the Annual Fund.

PARENTS

 indicates five or more years of consecutive giving

indicates that the donor is deceased

TOTAL PARENT PARTICIPATION = 82%

 

Class of 2019

85% Participation

Ginger Rollert & Greg Abbey

Anna & Dean Backer ◊

Annette Brown-Duncan

Kay Hershberger & Brian Burnett ◊

Nicaela Callimanopulos

Karyn Zieve & Joel Cohen ◊

Claire Danese ◊

Gustavo Danese ◊

Dalia Darwish ◊

Lynne Abeles-Darwish & Sasson Darwish ◊

Sandra & Rodger DiPasca ◊

Eileen Minnefor & William Dixon

Nicole Darren Donnelly ’88 ◊

Sharon Gill & William Edwards

Sara Stone & Steve Finch

Laura Friedrich ◊

Madeline Vaz & Paul Gigante ◊

Wesley Weissberg & David Goldberg ’83 ◊

Rachel Zucker & Joshua Goren ◊

Colette Smith & Goetz Grossmann

Christopher R. Harrison ◊

Peggy Kampmeier & Ed Harsh ◊

Laura Hoffmann ◊

Steffani Aarons & David Howell ◊

Janet Cohen & Daniel Kramarsky

Robert Lakomy

Mike Lanzi ◊

Brandon Laughren

Nicki Ledermann

Jennifer & Daniel Lehrman

Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊

Gayle Levy & Geoff Liebmann

Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊

Yanmin Zou & Liming Lu

Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊

Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊

Lori Campbell & Ian MacKenzie ◊

Tsahay Marshall

David Morrison ◊

Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊

Hilary & Jeffrey Moses ◊

Liana & Andrew Moss

Camilla Nickerson

Emma & Paul O’Donnell ◊

Karyn Eisenberg Pappas & Mark Pappas

Rosa & Jose Perez

Magdalena Puc

Deborah Reiner ◊

Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊

Cara Stein & Barry Rosenfeld

Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊

Catharina & Georg Schloendorff

Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊

Lisa & Alexander Skora

Jamie Levitt & Geoffrey Smith ◊

Alan Taylor ◊

Marina Lowy & Joseph Vebman

Suzanne McClelland & Andrew Vogelman

Keisha Weekes ◊

Deborah Needleman & Jacob Weisberg ◊

Ellie & Jon Wertheim

Laura Milstein & Roy White

Patricia Mathews & Daniel Wilkinson ◊

Fengqing Liu & Shufeng Xia

Jill & Andrew Zelter

Anonymous


 

Class of 2020

74% Participation

Sarah Andrew

Amy & Christopher Astley ◊

Betsy Finston & Ran Avni ◊

Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊

Zivile & David Berley ◊

Lorie Almon & Mitchell Bompey

Elizabeth Brainerd & Robert Burge

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

The Caiola Family ◊

Lilly & Roger Chin

Maria & Frank Chiodi ◊

Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊

Patty & Ed DeFranco ◊

Marcia & Paul DiLorenzo ◊

Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊

Alexandra Geis

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Maria Negrete & Andreas Gruson

Jennifer Harris ◊

Elaine & Joe Healey ◊

Janice Hemby

Greer & John Hendricks

John Khadem

Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo

Catherine Bindman & Armin Kunz

Michelle & Sean Landers ◊

Brin McCagg ’80 ◊

Frances & Joseph McCusker

Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick

Rachel & Brad Miles ◊

Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊

Lara & Thomas Mullarkey

Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊

Michele & Jason Penzer ◊

Dawn Rhodes & Sandy Qusba

Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊

Lenyse Roderique

Alyssa & Steven Sadoff ◊

Loren Eng & Dinakar Singh ◊

Liselotte & Robin Vince

Friday & Richard Weihe

Adrianne & Paul Weremchuk ◊

Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Anonymous

 

Class of 2021

76% Participation

Anna & Dean Backer ◊

Hollis Salzman & David Barry* ◊

Ozlem Baygun & Bulent Baygun

Barbara Becker & David Bolotsky ◊

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour

Claire Danese ◊

Gustavo Danese ◊

Nicole Darren Donnelly ’88 ◊

Yael Even Moratt & Yonatan Even

Laura Sametz & Anton Fig

Justine Gordon & John Flynn ◊

Yu Ling Liu-Foong & Kian Woon Foong

Allison Zivin & Phillip Gall

Barbara Kohl Gerschwer & Lawrence Gerschwer ◊

Carol Warner & James Gialamas ◊

Madeline Vaz & Paul Gigante ◊

Adwina & Steven Gil ◊

Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊

Katie & Paul Grieco ◊

Julie & Rob Hadley ◊

Anja Kroencke & John Harkrider

Kimberly J. Holden ◊

Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊

Ami Javeri

Kathryn & Eric Kahn ◊

Michelle Conrad & David Kassel

Monica Khan-Liriano & Ahmed Khan ◊

Julia Hodgson & Andreas Kottmann

Amy & Sean Kron

Cathy Chihoon & Sean B. K. Lee

Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊

Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊

Julie Livingston

Edith & Dmitriy Mandel ◊

Kadambari Baxi & Reinhold Martin

Kate Sekules & Scott Moyers ◊

Alison Brown & John Nathanson

Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊

Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊

Xiang Qiu

Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊

Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊

Wendi & Jonathan Schwartz

Marie Shaw ◊

Bidemi & Temidayo Sokunbi

Rachel & Shawn Strickland

Julia & Robert Stringer

Elizabeth Cuthrell & Steven Tuttleman ◊

Liselotte & Robin Vince

Diana Carbonell-Weinstein & Gary Weinstein

Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊

Carol & Paul Woolmington ◊

Anonymous

 

Class of 2022

84% Participation

Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊

Nadege & Ange Assoumou

Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊

Mariska & Pancras Beekenkamp

Jeffrey Bloch ◊

Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊

The Caiola Family ◊

Beth Gannon & Xander Clague

Kennedy & John Cogan ◊

Chris Condon

Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊

Sandy Custodio

Erika Bach & Partha Deb

Abigail & David Doft

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Angela Edwards

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Cherise & Randy Feld

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊

Ning Gao

Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊

Lori & Gaurav Gupta

Kimberly Hall ◊

Donna Halverstadt ◊

Cathie & Josh Isay ’87 ◊

Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja

Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊

Susan & Gary Leeds

Duan & RongHua Li

Lorraine & Matthew Liste

Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊

Padmaja & Rajesh Malladi ◊

Lori & Timon Malloy

Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden

Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick

Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell

Lida Moore ’86 ◊

Bruce Morrow ◊

Bruno Musso ◊

Juanita Galvis & Rodrigo Niño ◊

Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi

Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊

Yukari & Gregory Pass

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊

Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊

Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal

Jennifer Rubenstein ◊

Joshua Rubenstein ◊

Anita & Brian Sands ◊

Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi

Christina & Terrance Solomone

Elizabeth Canino & Cordell Spencer ◊

Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊

Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊

Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊

Julia B. Bates ’83 & Peter E. Vail ◊

Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner

Scott A. Weber, M.D. ◊

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Jill Zenker ◊

Anonymous

 

Class of 2023

74% Participation

Amy Adler

Julie Belcove ◊

Laura Stasior & James Cathcart ◊

Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊

Laura Zwak & Jim DeMare ◊

Emi & Shigeru Eguchi ◊

Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke

Justine Gordon & John Flynn ◊

Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊

Katie & Paul Grieco ◊

Jean Chae Hahn & Samuel Hahn ◊

Maureen A. Hayes

Bruce Herzog ◊ 

Shelagh Herzog ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Kate & Joseph Iacono ◊

Alexandra & Paul Kekalos ◊

Alexandra Parker & Marwan Khuri

Kate Bullinger & Gary Koops ◊

Kate Sullivan & David Levinthal ◊

Denise Melroy ◊

David Morrison ◊

Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊

Abena Nyamekye ◊

Kimberly & Pavel Oliva

Erica & Timothy Paster ◊

Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊

Eleanor Heyman Propp

Sabrina Philson & Jose R. Reyes

Lisa Taubenblat & Jonathan Roberts

Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊

Rebecca & Jonathan Shapiro ◊

Anatashia Simon & Marvin Springer ◊

Stacy & Giles Van Praagh ◊

Liselotte & Robin Vince

Shirleyann Kaladjian & Alex Webb

Michaella & Brian Williams ◊

Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊

Anonymous

 

Class of 2024

73% Participation

Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊

Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊

Tanya Traykovski & Carlo Bronzini Vender ◊

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

The Caiola Family ◊

Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊

Maureen Weiss & Brian Driscoll ◊

Michele & Michael Ferrentino ◊

Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊

Ailsa Fox ◊

Jason Fox ◊

Betsy Fuller ◊

Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊

Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊

Victoria & Ben Gore ◊

Kimberly Holly & Charlie Gross ◊

Ayesha & Asad Haider ◊

Regina & Evan Haymes ◊

Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊

Dahlia & Benjamin Isaacson ◊

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Margaret & Steven Kayman ◊

Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊

Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊

Graciela Bergner & Drew Lang

Sarah Bernard & Hugo Lindgren ◊

Jessica & John Lupovici ◊

Sarah & Tod Maitland ◊

Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊

Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊

The McGill Caiola Family ◊

Rachel & Brad Miles ◊

Maritza & Marlon Ming ◊

Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊

Patricia Machado & Jeffrey Neuman ◊

Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊

Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji

Loren Eng & Dinakar Singh ◊

Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊

Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler

Anonymous

 

Class of 2025

88% Participation

Hillery Bosworth & Josh Apter

Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊

Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊

Leora & Robert Burger ◊

Nandini & Jawahar Chirimar ◊

Andrea Feng & Roger Chung

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊

Bill Robinson & John Evans ◊

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊

David M. Garrity

Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊

Rachel Zucker & Joshua Goren ◊

Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊

Jennifer Harris ◊

Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊

Andrea Crane ’86 & Sam Hoffman ◊

Kimberly J. Holden ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Leah & Michael Johnson ◊

Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊

Samantha Meltzer & Michael Joseloff

Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊

Stephanie Madoff-Mack ◊

Andry Raquel Martinez ◊

Gianna McCarthy

Elisa Gonzalez & Steven Miller ◊

Jennifer & David Millstone

Dolly Mirchandani

Lida Moore ’86 ◊

Bruno Musso ◊

Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊ 

Kimberly & Pavel Oliva

Abiana Mensah & Nana Osae

Erica & Timothy Paster ◊

Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊

Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn

Justin Plouffe ◊

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊

Laurie Jakobsen & Mac Randall ◊

Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊

Liev Schreiber ’85

Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊

Irene Chung & Aaron Stevens ◊

Susan & Damon Tassone ◊

Ricarda Lindner & Jan-Willem van den Dorpel ◊

Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊

Anonymous

 

Class of 2026

84% Participation

Julie Belcove ◊

Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊

Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊

Elizabeth & David Caldwell ◊

Maria Alataris & Vishaan Chakrabarti ◊

Kennedy & John Cogan ◊

Eileen & Suzanne Cohen ’89 ◊

Anne Carracino & Thomas DeVine ◊

James & Elenna Dunham

Abbe Friedberg ’89 & Abraham Chachoua

Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊

Victoria & Ben Gore ◊

Yacine Goudiaby

Debra Bosniak & Curtis Hougland ◊

Dahlia & Benjamin Isaacson ◊

Ami Javeri

Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊

Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊

Alexandra Parker & Marwan Khuri

Taya & Jamie Kitman ◊

Hannah & Christopher Lee

Lynn & Evan Lewis ◊

Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊

Desiree Gruber & Kyle MacLachlan ◊

Padmaja & Rajesh Malladi ◊

Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊

Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊

The McGill Caiola Family ◊

Helen & George Niblock ◊

Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊

Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊

Sarah Min & Matthew Pincus ’90 ◊

Amy & Lee Pollock ◊

Joy Rivera ’91 ◊

Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊

Rebecca & Jonathan Shapiro ◊

Simona Volpi Stevens & Peter Stevens

Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊

Kristalina & John Taylor

Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊

Angela & Benjamin Wilcox

Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊

Anonymous

Class of 2027

89% Participation

Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊

Elvira Marie Villafuerte & Pablo G. Alfaro

Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊

Alice Blumenthal Beckman ’94 & Marc Beckman ◊

Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊

Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo

Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊

Nicole Dennis ◊

Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊

Ailsa Fox ◊

Jason Fox ◊

Britta von Schoeler & Oliver Freundlich ’91 ◊

Ayesha & Asad Haider ◊

Jennifer Harris ◊

Christopher R. Harrison ◊

Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson

Kristin & Andrew Kramer ◊

Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin

Mary Elizabeth & Jesse Lawrence ◊

Hannah & Christopher Lee

Lynn & Evan Lewis ◊

Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis & George Lewis ◊

Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊

Stephanie Madoff-Mack ◊

Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊

Luciana & Bradshaw McKee ◊

Jennifer & David Millstone

Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊

The Lopez-Pena Family ◊

J. Penney & Mack Peterson ◊

Katherine & Samuel Rafalin ◊

Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊

Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊

Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊

Kabir Sethi ◊

Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro

Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊

Katie & Ryan Sudol

Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊

Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊

Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg

Lisa & James Watts ◊

Lauren Shaffer & Scott Weinstein ◊

Heather White ◊

Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊

Dionne Taylor-Wycoff & Anthony Wycoff ◊

Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker

Anonymous

Class of 2028

88% Participation

 

Andrea Aimi ◊

Lindsay & Matthew Blank

Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊

Kathryn & David Brenner

Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊

Leora & Robert Burger ◊

Jennifer Sherman ’86 & Nathan Crocker

Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊

Semen Ozkok Erbagan & Fuat Erbagan

Candace Clinton & Terrence Fernandez

Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine

Adwina & Steven Gil ◊

Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊

Melissa & Adam Goldfarb ’91 ◊

Dzelika Daniel & Andre Gordon

Monica Arora & Raj Goyle

Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊

Andrea Crane ’86 & Sam Hoffman ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Kimberly & Jason Isaly

Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊

Tory Clarke & Jonathan Kenyon

Rebekah & Alexander Klipper

Ashley & Peter Kreisler

Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊

Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis & George Lewis ◊

Sally & Michael Lukianoff

Leona Naess & John Marino

Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh

Jennifer Sale & Lucas J. Miller ’84 ◊

Maritza & Marlon Ming ◊

Dolly Mirchandani

Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊

Violeta DelaCruz-Paluszek & Stephen Paluszek ◊

Claire & Michael Paull

Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊

Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn

Vanessa & Ramon Perez

Sarah Min & Matthew Pincus ’90 ◊

Shirin Murphy & Eric Quiñones ◊

Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji

Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊

Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt

Susan & Damon Tassone ◊

Jennifer & Keith Willard

Jessica & Jason Wulf

Anonymous


 

Class of 2029

96% Participation

Hillery Bosworth & Josh Apter

Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett

Kristina & Christopher Bauer

Lili Rodriguez-Berkowitz & Michael Berkowitz

Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊

Lindsey & Jeffrey Boyd

Gillian Reinhard Buikema ’92 & Joel Buikema

Kristen Koh & Chris Chung

Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen

Genna & David S. Farber

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Tracey & Terence Flynn

Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊

Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa

Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊

Carrie & Kris Green

Caelah & Eli Griffis

Lori & Paul Hawthorne

Regina & Evan Haymes ◊

Emily Krasnor & Scott Heiferman

Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut

Jenna & Jared Hendricks

Michelle de Leon & Burak Karacam

Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban

Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊

Fran & Scott Lebovitz

Rachel & Jimmy Levin

Monica Winsor & Joshua Mailman

Ioanna Mentzelopoulou

Romy Soleimani & Justin Meshberg

Deborah & Ibrahima Ndao

Helen & George Niblock ◊

Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊

Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95

Katherine & Samuel Rafalin ◊

Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg

Ellyn Kaplan & Robert E. Rouse

Kabir Sethi ◊

Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro

Jackie & Adam Stone

Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊

Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊

JiaYu Lin & Su Tan

Kristalina & John Taylor

Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg

Natacha & Jimmy Unelus

Ilham Zoughi & Sriram Venkataraman

Kate Engelbrecht & Jed Walentas

Catherine LaTorre-Weiner & Eric Weiner

Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker

Anonymous

 

Class of 2030

83% Participation

Gabrielle Finley & Josh Abramson

Elizabeth & David Caldwell ◊

Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo

Peggy Chen

Tracy Kisner & Harlan Cherniak

Jennifer Eisenberg

Shishaldin Hanlen & Norman Feit ’74 ◊

Gabrielle Fialkoff

Ailsa Fox ◊

Jason Fox ◊

Dana L. Glass

Bonnie Gold

Erica & Bryson Gordon

Monica Arora & Raj Goyle

Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant

Jean Greene

Caroline Heller

Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson

Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson

Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin

Carla & Charles Lau

Kaya Chwals & Walter Lee

Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊

Leona Naess & John Marino

Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh

Luciana & Bradshaw McKee ◊

Terra & Adewale Omoloju

Anjana Srivastava & Rajeev Patel

Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn

Justin Plouffe ◊

Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊

Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman

Robin & Jeremy V. Stein

Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt

Jill Tomlinson

Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler

Ricarda Lindner & Jan-Willem van den Dorpel ◊

Whitney & Kevin Vargas

Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊

Marie & Timothy Walsh

Heather White ◊

Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊

Angela & Benjamin Wilcox

Jennifer & Keith Willard

Jessica & Jason Wulf

Anonymous

 

Class of 2031

91% Participation

Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊

Sarah & Michael Barnett

Bayan & Neil Barua

Jennifer Toth & Adam Benepe

Lindsay & Matthew Blank

Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊

Rachel Franzblau & Daniel Brand

Jane Morril & Benjamin Case

Sonal & Rohit Chopra

Laila Shetty & Tim Coppens

Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong

Nancy & Jimmy Fallon

Drs. Lamise & Sammy J. Farah

Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊

Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine

Tracey & Terence Flynn

Betsy Fuller ◊

Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊

Gabriela Arenas & Stephen Gatfield

Caelah & Eli Griffis

Kiran & Asif Habibullah

Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut

Jung Soo Kim & Denny Kim

Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban

Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊

Caroline & Jason Klein

Rebekah & Alexander Klipper

Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich

Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein

Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin

Fran & Scott Lebovitz

Rachel & Jimmy Levin

Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin

Michie & Jeff Miller

Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98

Katherine & Grant Palmer

Diana Vo & Jonathan Reed

Joy Rivera ’91 ◊

Eve & Jack Robbins

Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg

Pam Wasserstein & Adam Shapiro

Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊

Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊

JiaYu Lin & Su Tan

Natacha & Jimmy Unelus

Anonymous