ABOUT THIS REPORT

The 2018-19 Annual Report reflects all donations received by Friends Seminary between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Charitable donations are an essential and growing part of the School's budget. We are most grateful to our generous donors who support the Fund for Friends, the endowment and capital projects, as well as our dedicated volunteers whose achievements are essential to helping Friends “bring about a world that ought to be.”

 

Great care has been taken in preparing this report to make it as accurate as possible. If you should note an inaccuracy, please notify us at 646-979-5054 or advancement@friendsseminary.org, so that we may amend our records. The Annual Report is only available through the friendsseminary.org website and is not available to search engines.

*Please note: The Fund for Friends was formerly named the Annual Fund.

The School is deeply grateful to those who have made gifts to the Light the Future Campaign. The Campaign contributed to the Campus Redevelopment Project, creating facilities to provide a teaching and learning environment in support of our vision of a 21st century education. In addition, contributions to the Friends Seminary endowment providing financial strength and stability to ensure that future generations of students receive a forward-thinking education, grounded in Quaker values.

 

The Campaign also included gifts to the Fund for Friends, which provide essential support each year towards the daily experiences of our students and faculty through financial aid, respectful and competitive faculty salaries, classroom curricula, co-curricular programming and more. Support for the Campaign includes gifts to the Fund for Friends, Campus Redevelopment Project, faculty enrichment, endowed funds, and other initiatives during the 2018-2019 school year.

 

indicates five or more years of consecutive giving

* indicates that the donor is deceased

Ginger Rollert & Greg Abbey

Henry Abbot ’55

Huma Abedin

Peter M. Abel ’42

Jennifer S. Abeles ’89

Gabrielle Finley & Josh Abramson

Madolyn Accola

Laura & Nick Acocella

Laura & Metin Adam

Polly Adams ◊

Scott Adamson

Dorothee Cates & David Addison ◊

Amy Adler

Anne Shapero Adler ’66 ◊

Cynthia Adler

Roswitha & A.J. Agarwal ◊

Noah Agarwal ’16

Michio Aida ’00

Andrea Aimi ◊

Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊

Mary & Troy Alexander ◊

Michele & Yuval Alexander ◊

Elvira Marie Villafuerte & Pablo G. Alfaro

Halah & Talal Alfassam

Maura Goick & Oswald Alfonso ◊

Deborah Baltzly Aliber ’48* & Robert Aliber ◊

Conner Allen ’08

Elizabeth Peale Allen ’60 ◊

Leah Allen ’10 ◊

Paul Allersmeyer ’55 ◊

Amy & Gideon Alpert ’87

Lisa Ammirati ◊

Judith Adams Anderson ’66 & Daniel Anderson ◊

Sarah Andrew

Jocelyn Anker ’87 ◊

Janice & Ted* Annenberg ◊

Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊

Richard W. Anthony ’48

Anthony F. Antolini ’59

Evangelia Antonakos ’93

Lisa Hertz Apkon ’82

Helene Apter

Hillery Bosworth & Josh Apter

Tamar Arisohn

Mackey Arnstein ’60 ◊

Kathryn & Leif Arntzen ◊

Om & Raj Arora

Mary Seligmann Ascheim ’56

Peter Askin ◊

Nadege & Ange Assoumou

Amy & Christopher Astley ◊

Joanna Hunter August ’02 ◊

Linda Austin-Small

Peter Austin-Small ’48

Dianne & John Avlon ’60 ◊

Betsy Finston & Ran Avni ◊

Michael Bachrach ’92 ◊

Chelsea Backer ’19

Anna & Dean Backer ◊

Sheila Gray & Jason Bagdade ◊

Peter F. Baily ◊

Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊

Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊

Bradley Sigesmund & Jack Bamberger

Rachel Barany ◊

Penny Craven ’68 & Ernest Barbieri ◊

Richard Barbieri ’02 ◊

Julia Barkan ’19

Salvi Barker

Sarah & Michael Barnett

Rita B. Braver & Robert Barnett

Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett

David Barry* & Hollis Salzman ◊

Beth Steckman Bartlett ’78 ◊

Bayan & Neil Barua

Kristina & Christopher Bauer

Sandy Baum ’68 ◊

Nadim Bawalsa ◊

Ozlem Baygun & Bulent Baygun

Alice Blumenthal Beckman ’94 & Marc Beckman ◊

Mariska & Pancras Beekenkamp

Christopher Belair ’02 ◊

Susan Cohen Belardi ’72 ◊

Julie Belcove ◊

Merle I. Belcove ◊

Jane Bell ’70

Lena Bell ’08 ◊

Jennifer Toth & Adam Benepe

Barry A. Benepe ’45 ◊

Jon L. Benjamin ’74 ◊

Danielle Bennett ’11

Nicole T. Bennett ’13

Suzanne Telsey ’76 & Steven Bennett ◊

Carolyn Benson ◊

Boji Wong ’92 & Ben Berkman ◊

David B. Berkowitz ’80 ◊

Lili Rodriguez-Berkowitz & Michael Berkowitz

Zivile & David Berley ◊

Hilary Berliner ◊

Bina & Walter Bernard ◊

Susan V. Berresford

Beth Maher Family Foundation

Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊

Debbi Nadell & Steven Birkel ◊

Lindsay & Matthew Blank

Nancy Blank

Dana Bliss ’98 ◊

Jeffrey Bloch ◊

Linda & Manfred Blum ◊

Rachel & Neil Blumenthal ’98 ◊

Diane & Bill Blumenthal ◊

Meg Michaelson Boehme ’70 & Richard Boehme ◊

Travis Bogosian ’09

John Bohorquez ’09

Barbara Becker & David Bolotsky ◊

Lorie Almon & Mitchell Bompey

Steve Borowka

Marie Borroff ’39

Shumita & Arani Bose ◊

Javin Bose ’17

Anne Boswell ◊

Sarah Warner Bourne ’75 ◊

Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊

Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊

Lindsey & Jeffrey Boyd

Carolyn & Keith Boyer ’59 ◊

Susan Dry Boynton ’57 ◊

Karen* & Gary Bradley ◊

Rachel Franzblau & Daniel Brand

Claire Brennan ’09 ◊

John Brenner

Kathryn & David Brenner

Leilani Brenner

Peter Brest ◊

Phillip Brest ’05 ◊

David Brewster ’59 ◊

Sandra Polsak & Walter Brewster ◊

Joan-Carol Brigham

Carrie & Edward Brittenham ’79 ◊

Laurel Imig Britton & Paul Britton ◊

Rita Brody

Tanya Traykovski & Carlo Bronzini Vender ◊

Phyllis Trout & Brian Brooks ◊

Susan Joy Brown-Mandel ’82 & Andrew Brown-Mandel ◊

Annette Brown-Duncan

Judy Brown

Timothy Browne ’58 ◊

Cooper Browning

Elaine & Daniel Brownstein ◊

Julie Brush ◊

Jackson R. Bryer ’55 ◊

Susan Poore Brys ’53 ◊

Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊

Linda Plym & William C. Buell ◊

Gillian Reinhard Buikema ’92 & Joel Buikema

Elizabeth Brainerd & Robert Burge

Leora & Robert Burger ◊

Kay Hershberger & Brian Burnett ◊

Harriet & Tom Burnett ◊

Karina Burnett ’19

Mary Schooling & John Burns

Barbara Hertz Burr ’61 ◊

Karin Burrell-Stinson ’91 ◊

Tyler Burston ’19

Frederic J. Buse ’59 ◊

Melanie Buse Bussel ’63 ◊

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

Ariana Butler ◊

Laura & James Bynum

John Byrne

The Caiola Family ◊

Bettina Caiola ◊

Andrea Calarco ◊

Elizabeth & David Caldwell ◊

Nat Caldwell ’86

Abigail B. Calkin ’59 ◊

Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ’84 ◊

Nicaela Callimanopulos

Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo

Ellen & Martin Cammer ◊

Samuel Cammer ’08 ◊

Anna Carbonell

Larissa Thomson ’86 & Scott Carlson ◊

Scott Carlson ◊

Allison & Mark Carmen

Elizabeth Carpenter & Peter Caesar ◊

Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ’56 ◊

Jane Morril & Benjamin Case

Ellen & David Case

Rick Casten ’59

Laura Stasior & James Cathcart ◊

Sean Cavanaugh ’87 ◊

Central Park South Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates ◊

Abbe Friedberg ’89 & Abraham Chachoua

Jessie Chaffee ’97

Heide Lange & John Chaffee ◊

Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour

Maria Alataris & Vishaan Chakrabarti ◊

Kim McEwen-Chan & Jeffrey Chan

Rosemary Chandra

Charitable & Educational Trust UWO Georges Lurcy ◊

Giorgio Chatelain

Andrew J. Chen ’91 ◊

Peggy Chen

Melinda &  Tony Cheng ◊

Andrea Petersen ’60 & Peter Chermayeff ’53

Tracy Kisner & Harlan Cherniak

Bell & Paul Chevigny ’53

Lilly & Roger Chin

Monica Chinlund ’78

Maria & Frank Chiodi ◊

Nandini & Jawahar Chirimar ◊

Helen Rhim ’93 & Stan Choe

Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊

Sonal & Rohit Chopra

Miranda T. Christoffersen ’79

Frima Christopher ◊

Nina Christopher ’85 ◊

Christopher Chrzanowski

Linda Chu ◊

Kristen Koh & Chris Chung

Andrea Feng & Roger Chung

Roberto Cintron ◊

Beth Gannon & Xander Clague

Jean & Gordon Clancy ◊

Christopher Cleaver

Martha Clinkscales

Kennedy & John Cogan ◊

Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen

Karyn Zieve & Joel Cohen ◊

Jon Cohen ◊

Ileen & Leonard Cohen ◊

Sharon & Michael D. Cohen ◊

Eileen & Suzanne Cohen ’89 ◊

Rachel Colberg-Parseghian ’07

Michael Colberg ◊

Susan Cole ◊

Paul Coleman ’45

Lia Langford Collins ’46 ◊

Susan M. Collins ’76 ◊

Sylvia Colt de Almeida ’45 ◊

Chris Condon

Onita Connington ’80 & Vijay Thadani ◊

Jill Considine ◊

Nathaniel Cooke ’52

Addia Cooper-Henry ’02

Laila Shetty & Tim Coppens

Katherine Corbin de Mangoux ◊

Magda Correa

Julie Raggio ’85 & Cameron Cover ◊

Courtney Oliva & Adam Cox

Elaine F. & Stephen G. Crane

Matthew Critchlow ’08

Jennifer Sherman ’86 & Nathan Crocker

Heather Cross ’86 ◊

Nailah Cummings ’06 ◊

Bronwen Cunningham ’60

William H. Curley ’05

Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊

Sandy Custodio

Claire Danese ◊

Gustavo Danese ◊

Lorraine Danza

Dalia Darwish ◊

Daphne Darwish ’19

Eitan Z. Darwish ’17

Lynne Abeles-Darwish & Sasson Darwish ◊

Pritikona Roy & Jyotish Das

Radhika Rathore & Pratap Dasgupta

Jean Tenbrinck Daubenas ’58 ◊

Jamini Davies

Jo Anne & Malcolm Davis

Marcia Davis

Hallie Davison ’03 ◊

Ginnie Paine De Forest ’54

Linda de Neufville ◊

Erika Bach & Partha Deb

Patty & Ed DeFranco ◊

Brian J. Delacey ’80

Valerie Delaine ◊

Elizabeth Wang & John Delaney ◊

Robert DeMaine ’46 ◊

Laura Zwak & Jim DeMare ◊

Sarah Demers

Quentin Deming ’37

Michael Davitt & Tabb Dendy

Nicole Dennis ◊

The Derald H. Ruttenberg Foundation

Francine & Ginord Desir

Anne Carracino & Thomas DeVine ◊

Liz Di Giorgio ◊

Cory Diamond ’88 ◊

Peter Diamond ’68 ◊

Dania Diaz

Susan Fox & Robert Dichter ◊

Marjorie Sonia Didriksson ’76

Liz & Jim Digney ◊

Marcia & Paul DiLorenzo ◊

Sandra & Rodger DiPasca ◊

Polly Burnett Dirvin ’55 & Gerald Dirvin ◊

Sandra Baron & Gregory Diskant ◊

Michael Dixon ’19

Eileen Minnefor & William Dixon

Cecelia Traugh & Andy Doan ◊

Gael Doar ’69 ◊

Abigail & David Doft

Isabel Dominguez ◊

Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong

Colin Donnelly ’19

Derek Donnelly

Nicole Darren Donnelly ’88 ◊

Carly Suber & Joseph Doran

Pamela Winters Dorrance ’59 & Sturges Dorrance ’59 ◊

Mark Doty ’86 ◊

Paul Drazen ’81

Evan Drellich ’05 ◊

Sally Rogin Dreslin ’85 ◊

Maureen Weiss & Brian Driscoll ◊

David Cameron Duffy

Irra Verbitsky & Don Duga

Russell Dukes ◊

Gretchen Walther Dumler ’56 ◊

Clarence Duncan ’19

James & Elenna Dunham

Christine Geissbuhler DuPuy ’51

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Michele Eaton Quinn ’69

Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊

Susan Levobitz-Edelman & Joseph Edelman

Claudia Gonzalez Romo & Richard Edelman

Ilaina & Mark Edison ◊

Edward Jones

Angela Edwards

Curtis Edwards ’19

Sharon Gill & William Edwards

Emi & Shigeru Eguchi ◊

Martha Ehrenfeld ’83 ◊

Jennifer Eisenberg

Lucy & David Eisenberg

Alessandra Alfieri & Hammou Elbarmi

Samantha Liebman Elbaum ’94 & Brian Elbaum ◊

Justine Engel-Snow

Kate Engelbrecht

Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke

Audrey Rosegg Engelman ’13

Constance Black Engle ’54 ◊

Elizabeth Enloe ◊

Benjamin Ensminger-Law ’95 ◊

Jane & Charles Epstein

Semen Ozkok Erbagan & Fuat Erbagan

Erica Essner

Alyson Evans ◊

Katherine Precht & Christopher Evans ◊

Bill Robinson & John Evans ◊

Yael Even Moratt & Yonatan Even

Margaret Peale Everett ’51

Barbara Fagan ◊

Kristen Fairey ◊

The Faith Golding Foundation, Inc. ◊

Nancy & Jimmy Fallon

Lamise & Sammy J. Farah

Genna & David S. Farber

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Masuda & Faiz Fazli

Ingrid Freidenbergs & Jack Feder ◊

Jonathan Feder ’87 ◊

Paul Feder ’99

Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊

Shishaldin Hanlen & Norman Feit ’74 ◊

Cherise & Randy Feld

Ruth Lazarus & Michael Feldberg

Laurette Feng

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Julie R. Fenster ’75 ◊

Leslie E. Farragher & Brian Ferguson

Candace Clinton & Terrence Fernandez

Michele & Michael Ferrentino ◊

Maria Cristina Gonzalez Noguera & Miguel Ferrer

Gabrielle Fialkoff

Linda Fialkoff

Laura Sametz & Anton Fig

Bob Filene ’59 ◊

Sara Stone & Steve Finch

Beatrice Findlay ’18

Cliff L. Fine ’70

Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine

Catherine & Richard Fischer ’75 ◊

Judith Lochhead & George Fisher ◊

Kate & Steve Fisher

Karen Gross Fittinghoff ’80

Sally Green & Richard Flegenheimer ◊

Kelli Donovan & Gilbert Fleitas ’75

Elise Passikoff & Matthew Fleury ◊

Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊

Isabella M. Flores ’17

Kathryn & Raja Flores ◊

Justine Gordon & John Flynn ◊

Tracey & Terence Flynn

Yu Ling Liu-Foong & Kian Woon Foong

Victoria Ford

Susi Yu & Roger Fortune ◊

John Foss ’64

Susan Allersmeyer Foster ’63 ◊

Gloria & Joseph Foti ◊

Joseph Foti ’12 ◊

Ailsa Fox ◊

Jason Fox ◊

Nicole & Michael Fox ◊

Scott Frances ’75

Chris Frangos ’95 ◊

Emily Frangos ’94 ◊

Sam Freedman ’97 ◊

Adaline Frelinghuysen ◊

Sam Freund ’05 ◊

Deborah & Lawrence Freundlich ◊

Britta von Schoeler & Oliver Freundlich ’91 ◊

Betsy Currie & Derek L. Fried ’89 ◊

Berta Gordon Friedland ’60 ◊

Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊

Devin Friedrich ’19

Jenny Knight & Ben Frisch ◊

Rebecca Frisch ’10

David Frommer ’00 ◊

Laura Fruitman ’02

Betsy Fuller ◊

Beth & David Fulton ◊

Sondra Lender & Ben Fussiner ◊

Treacy & Todd Gaffney ◊

April & John Galayda ◊

Allison Zivin & Phillip Gall

Betty & Adam Gallistel

Vivian & Andrew Ganz

Elissa Ganz

Ning Gao

Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊

Colleen & Tom Garnevicus

Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊

Barbara Kates-Garnick ’68 & Marc Garnick ◊

David M. Garrity

Gabriela Arenas & Stephen Gatfield

Alexandra Geis

Robin & David Geis

Jennifer Gentle

Constance Stokes Germain ’43 ◊

Barbara Kohl Gerschwer & Lawrence Gerschwer ◊

Lissa & Bennett L. Gershman ◊

Fran & Tony Gialamas ◊

Carol Warner & James Gialamas ◊

Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa

Derrick Gibbs ’72

Nell & Bert Gibson ◊

Maureen & Colin Gibson ◊

Maggie Beth Gibson ’12 ◊

Deborah Halper & Gary Giddins ◊

Lea Giddins ’07

Madeline Vaz & Paul Gigante ◊

Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊

Adwina & Steven Gil ◊

Edes Powell Gilbert ’49 ◊

Meredith Adler & Nigel Gillah ◊

Al Gilley ’64 ◊

Sally Wofford-Girand & Mark Girand ◊

Amy & Richard Giroux

Dana L. Glass

Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊

Marina & Richard Glaubach ’66 ◊

Henry R. Glenn, Jr. ’68 ◊

Milly & Arne Glimcher ◊

Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊

Lynda Godkin ’72 ◊

Bonnie Gold

Stanley R. Gold ’50

Alan Goldberg ’64

Wesley Weissberg & David Goldberg ’83 ◊

Lee Goldberg ’96

Ralph Goldberg ◊

Walter Goldberg ’19

Seth Goldberger ’95 ◊

Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt

Anne B. & Michael Golden ◊

Michael Golden ’80

Melissa & Adam Goldfarb ’91 ◊

Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ’55 ◊

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Peter Goodfield ’71 ◊

Amanda Goodman

Dzelika Daniel & Andre Gordon

Erica & Bryson Gordon

Victoria & Ben Gore ◊

Rachel Zucker & Joshua Goren ◊

Sheila Wolper & Joseph Gosler ◊

Eva Evans Goss ’49 ◊

Yacine Goudiaby

Vimal & Krishan Goyle

Monica Arora & Raj Goyle

Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant

Amanda Green Hull ’97

Kathleen Green

Carrie & Kris Green

Marianna Green

Daniel A. Greenbaum ’73

Marcia & Jack Greenberg ◊

Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊

Sue & Sandy Greenberg

Jean Greene

Larry Greenman ◊

Charlotte Greenough ’01 ◊

Juli Robbins Greenwald ’79 ◊

Peter Greenwald

Katie & Paul Grieco ◊

Sara Johns Griffen ’75

Caelah & Eli Griffis

Kelly Grimmett Newling ◊

Kimberly Holly & Charlie Gross ◊

Colette Smith & Goetz Grossmann

Roberta Leibowitz & George Gruber ◊

Jeanne & Arthur Grubert ◊

Maria Negrete & Andreas Gruson

Catherine Guerriere ◊

Camille & Frank Guigliano ◊

Agnes Gund ◊

Jane Lawrence-Gunn & Littleton Gunn ’60 ◊

Lori & Gaurav Gupta

Kiran & Asif Habibullah

Julie & Rob Hadley ◊

Jean Chae Hahn & Samuel Hahn ◊

Ayesha & Asad Haider ◊

Barbara Gittleman Hainline ’76 ◊

Coleman Hall

Greg & Carolyn Hall

Kimberly Hall ◊

Melitta Hallman

Katie Ida Halper ’08

Susan Halper

Donna Halverstadt ◊

Alison Smith Hannan ’43

Anja Kroencke & John Harkrider

Annie Harper ◊

Andy Harris ’60 ◊

Ian J. Harris ’07 ◊

James W. Harris ’95

Mercy Herrera & Jason Craige Harris

Jennifer Harris ◊

Christopher R. Harrison ◊

Amy Nauiokas & Michael Harrison ◊

Donna & Sam Harrison ’61

Andrew Harsh ’19

Peggy Kampmeier & Ed Harsh ◊

John Haskins ’61

Teri & Jack Hassid

Susan Bruce & Rick Hauck ◊

Lori & Paul Hawthorne

Maureen A. Hayes

Regina & Evan Haymes ◊

Anne Marie & Stephen Haymes ◊

Frederick W. Hays

Elaine & Joe Healey ◊

Judy Pilgrim-Hector & Gregory Hector

Sandy M. Hehmeyer ’60

Emily Krasnor & Scott Heiferman

Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut

Marshall Heinberg ’75 ◊

Caroline Heller

Janice Hemby

Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊

Helene Hendricks

Jenna & Jared Hendricks

Greer & John Hendricks

Lisa Steele Herman ’82

Suzanne & Fred Herriman ◊

Peter Holleran & Henry L. Hershkowitz

Bruce Herzog ◊

Leni & Jim Herzog

Shelagh Herzog ◊

Ronnie Heyman

Alik Hinckson

Andrew Hinkle ’11

David Hirst ’75 ◊

Michael A. Hirst ◊

Eugenia Siegler & David Hochman ’74 ◊

Rachel S. Hodes ’17

Raphael Hodgson

Andrea Crane ’86 & Sam Hoffman ◊

Laura Hoffmann ◊

Robin Hoffmann ◊

Bryan Hogan ◊

Kimberly J. Holden ◊

Justin Holmes ◊

Rebecca Holmes

Adam J. Honig ’99

Diane Davis & Will Hopkins ◊

Debra Bosniak & Curtis Hougland ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Shahnaz & Jerry Hovsepian

Ryan Howard

Bianca Howell ’19

Steffani Aarons & David Howell ◊

Sintra Howell ’19

Christian Hoyos ’13 ◊

Bram Hubbell ◊

Celine Scudder Hubler ’75

Diane & Gordon W. Hulse ◊

Susan & Jeffrey Hunter

Valerie Hyde

Kate & Joseph Iacono ◊

Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊

Caitlin Ironside

Lawrence Isaacs

Dahlia & Benjamin Isaacson ◊

Kimberly & Jason Isaly

Samuel Isaly

Jane Isay

Cathie & Josh Isay ’87 ◊

Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam

Fred T. Isquith, Jr. ’00 ◊

Susan & Fred Isquith

Naomi Itami Zimmerman & Michael John Lytle

Taku Ito ’09

J.T. Tai & Co. Foundation, Inc. ◊

Susan & Peter Jacobson

William Jakobsen

Marja Holland & Ida James

Andrew Janko ’98 ◊

Ami Javeri

Margie & Bram Jelin ◊

Taimeka Jenkins

Jewish Communal Fund ◊

Alexander Jimenez ’88 ◊

Cheryl Johnson-Odim

Anne F. Johnson

Leah & Michael Johnson ◊

Malcolm Johnson

Mary Jane Ferguson Johnson ’58 ◊

Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson

Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson

Wendy Johnson

Leslie & William Johnson

Erica Jones

Nancy Stevens Jones ’67 & Lee Jones ’65 ◊

Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊

Karen Sicher Jordan ’90 ◊

Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊

Samantha Meltzer & Michael Joseloff

Rina & Atul Joshi

Helen Jost ’62

Helen & Steven Judlowe

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja

Kathryn & Eric Kahn ◊

Stefan L. Kaluzny ’84

Sisi Kamal ◊

Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊

Marjorie Kaplan ’72 & Gustav Szabo ◊

Sue Kaplan ’74 & David Karnovsky ◊

Michelle de Leon & Burak Karacam

Valentine Hertz Kass ’64 ◊

Michelle Conrad & David Kassel

Floyd Katske ’68 ◊

Ann Schube Katzenstein ’74 ◊

Nancy Pfeffer ’76 & David Kaufman ◊

Marina & Stephen Kaufman

Susan L. Kaufman ’72

Juliet Kaye ’06 ◊

Margaret & Steven Kayman ◊

Dorrit Werner Purdy Kazmer ’51 ◊

Alexandra & Paul Kekalos ◊

Carol & Frank Keller ◊

Frank S. Keller ’01 ◊

Ryan Keller ’03 ◊

LaVon & David Kellner ◊

Ellen Kellner ◊

Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊

Finnegan Kelly ’91

Debbie Kemp

Cole Kendall ’74

Jessica Ernst Kerns ’00 ◊

John Khadem

Salma Sabry & Christopher Khalifa

Monica Khan-Liriano & Ahmed Khan ◊

Alexandra Parker & Marwan Khuri

Benjamin M. Kiley ’99

Drew Kilgore ◊

Jung Soo Kim & Denny Kim

Geny Kimbrell

Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban

Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊

Ellen & Ron Kisner

Taya & Jamie Kitman ◊

Caroline & Jason Klein

Rebekah & Alexander Klipper

Miriam & Ionel Klipper

Hilary Fleming Knatz ’59 ◊

John Koenigsberg ’04

Jessica & William A. Koenigsberg ◊

Weston Konishi ’89 ◊

Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo

Kate Bullinger & Gary Koops ◊

Barbara & James Korein ’69

Alan W. Kornberg ◊

Janet Kornreich

Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich

Julia Hodgson & Andreas Kottmann

Patricia Kraft

Janet Cohen & Daniel Kramarsky

Sally & Wynn* Kramarsky

Kristin & Andrew Kramer ◊

Laurette & Fred Kramer ◊

Emily Krasnor

Lucy & Robert Krasnor

Ashley & Peter Kreisler

Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein

Amy & Sean Kron

E. Peter Krulewitch ’58 ◊

Josh Kuckley ’06 ◊

Roberta Alpert & Samuel Kuckley ◊

Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin

Catherine Bindman & Armin Kunz

Debra Kaplan & Michael Laikin ◊

Robert Lakomy

Michelle & Sean Landers ◊

Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊

Graciela Bergner & Drew Lang

Ben Lanzi ’19

Mike Lanzi ◊

Deborah & Joseph LaQua

Jeanette DiFrancesco Lardiere ’67

Julia Larmore

Margot Winger Larrabee ’58 ◊

Carla & Charles Lau

Bo Lauder & Pete Weiss ◊

Brandon Laughren

Ryan Laughren ’19

David Lavy

Mary Elizabeth & Jesse Lawrence ◊

Sally & Larry Lawrence

Spencer Leaf ’99

Nancy & Larry Lebovitz

Fran & Scott Lebovitz

Fatmir Lecaj ◊

Nicki Ledermann

Courtney Lee-Mitchell

Linda Baer ’85 & Alvin Lee ◊

Cathy Chihoon & Sean B. K. Lee

Hannah & Christopher Lee

Jin Lee ’82 ◊

Lilian Lee ◊

Kaya Chwals & Walter Lee

Susan & Gary Leeds

Jennifer & Daniel Lehrman

Gayle Levy & Geoff Liebmann

David Leidesdorf ’59

Joan Lenington ’69

Madeline Lerner ’19

Karin & Norbert Lerner ◊

Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊

Carrie Levande ’08

Barbara Levatich

Rachel & Jimmy Levin

Susan Lin & Jonathan Levine ◊

Kate Sullivan & David Levinthal ◊

Rhonda & Elliott Levinthal

Charles J. Levy, Jr. ’68 ◊

Lynn & Evan Lewis ◊

Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis & George Lewis ◊

Duan & RongHua Li

Susan Li

Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊

Amanda Liebmann ’19

Eliza Spaulding & David Lievens

Christine Cincotta & Steve Light ◊

Jacques Lilly ◊

Ed Lim ◊

Courtenay & Ricardo Lima ◊

Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin

Fang-Shiun & Tsun-Hsin Lin

Faith & Peter Linden ’60 ◊

Sarah Bernard & Hugo Lindgren ◊

Chantal Lindh ◊

Lil & Lee Lipsitz

Lorraine & Matthew Liste

Rebecca Litman

Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊

Tao Rong & Xiaoli Liu

Julie Livingston

A. Russell Localio ’65 ◊

Susan Localio ’64 ◊

William H. Localio ’64 ◊

Ann Loeffler

Catherine & John London ◊

Robert Longley ’85

Ying Ying Hu & Stewart Loo

Barbara Cartategui & Cristian Lopez-Balboa ’09 ◊

Steven Lowen ’80 ◊

David Lowry ’63 ◊

Jiating Lu ’19

Yanmin Zou & Liming Lu

Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊

Sophie Luard ’19

Lenore M. Lucey

Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ’52 ◊

Sally & Michael Lukianoff

Jessica & John Lupovici ◊

Eileen Kleiman & Peter Lurye ◊

Finn Lyon ’19

Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊

Richard Lyons ’62 ◊

Linda & William Macaulay ◊

Corona Machemer ◊

Charlie MacKenzie ’19

Lori Campbell & Ian MacKenzie ◊

Desiree Gruber & Kyle MacLachlan ◊

Stephanie Madoff-Mack ◊

Jodi & Brian Maggio ◊

The Maher Family

Monica Winsor & Joshua Mailman

Phyliss Mailman

Sarah & Tod Maitland ◊

Mila Malden ’65 ◊

Padmaja & Rajesh Malladi ◊

Nina A. Mallory

Lori & Timon Malloy

Edith & Dmitriy Mandel ◊

Jeneen Mangel ◊

Daniel Manian ’02

Susan Lowen Maniatis ’83 & M. Alexis Maniatis ◊

Peggy Manley ◊

Abigail Manny

Arlene Manos

Jeanne Seebe Manser ’52 ◊

Remy Mansfield

Kristin Marchilena

Jennifer Marcus ’78

Frederick Kane Marek ’62

Aimée & Michael Mareneck ◊

Leona Naess & John Marino

Rachael Marler Eberts

Tsahay Marshall

Kadambari Baxi & Reinhold Martin

Andry Raquel Martinez ◊

Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊

Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊

Gean SooHoo Mathney & Roy Mathney ◊

Victoria & Hans Mautner

Lynn C. Mautner ’84 ◊

Cynthia A. May ◊

Jane & Robert Mayer ◊

Fatoumata Mbaye ’17

Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden

Brin McCagg ’80 ◊

Katharine McCagg ◊

Gianna McCarthy

Margaret McClure

Jeanne McCulloch ◊

Cameron McCully ’06 ◊

Ellie & Michael McCully ◊

Tyler McCully ’09 ◊

Frances & Joseph McCusker

The McGill Caiola Family ◊

Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh

Kathy McKay ’76

Luciana & Bradshaw McKee ◊

Ann McKinney ◊

Wendy Levine & Jonathan Mechanic ◊

Alexandra Silvestri & Marc Mechanic ’08 ◊

Ross L. Mechanic ’13 ◊

Emily Medine ’72

Jia Ying Mei ’06 ◊

Timothy Mellin ’71

Denise Melroy ◊

Laura Friedrich ◊

Nneka Norville & Rollex Mentore

Ioanna Mentzelopoulou

Romy Soleimani & Justin Meshberg

Emil Meshberg & Toby Meshberg

Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick

Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ’05 ◊

Barbara Michelson ’73 ◊

Buxton Midyette

Rachel & Brad Miles ◊

Melissa I. Miles ’95

Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊

Michie & Jeff Miller

Jennifer Sale & Lucas J. Miller ’84 ◊

Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98

Michael Miller ◊

Elisa Gonzalez & Steven Miller ◊

Sophie Milling ’16

Alice Mills ◊

Jennifer & David Millstone

Maritza & Marlon Ming ◊

Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊

Judith Mir ◊

Dolly Mirchandani

Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell

Paulette Mizrahi

Georgette Moliterno

Jennifer & Matt Monness ’04

Lida Moore ’86 ◊

Rebecca Moore ’84 ◊

Betsy & Colin Morgan-McClelland

The Morris & Alma Schapiro Fund ◊

David Morrison ◊

Piper Morrison ’19

Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊

Bruce Morrow ◊

Linda & Kenneth Mortenson ◊

Adin Moses ’19

Hilary & Jeffrey Moses ◊

Liana & Andrew Moss

Hannah Moss ’19

Yujin & Ali Mostafavee

Henry Moulton ◊

Emelita & Way Moy ◊

Kate Sekules & Scott Moyers ◊

Jennifer Muhlrad ◊

Lara & Thomas Mullarkey

Matthew Muller ’71

Catherine Munnell Smith ’60 ◊

Bruno Musso ◊

Patsy Hayes Myers ’68

Aqib Nabi ’19

Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊

Shari-Beth Nadell ’85

Jonathan Y. Nareff ’64 ◊

Liza Schott Natale ’88 ◊

Alison Brown & John Nathanson

Deborah & Ibrahima Ndao

Clark Richard Nelson ’94 ◊

Norman R. Nelson ◊

Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊

Patricia Machado & Jeffrey Neuman ◊

The New York Community Trust ◊

Dan Newman ’07

David Newman ’05 ◊

Helen & George Niblock ◊

Camilla Nickerson

Abigail & James Nimberg

Juanita Galvis & Rodrigo Niño ◊

Max Nitke ’18

Yanick Noisy ◊

Pamela McWilliam Nugent ’65

Abena Nyamekye ◊

Deirdre A. O’Brien

Emma & Paul O’Donnell ◊

Erica Lynn Kilbride & Eric Obenzinger ’03 ◊

Alexandra Cohen Oblak ’88 ◊

Adenike Edun Ogunrinde & Sunday Ogunrinde

Kimberly & Pavel Oliva

Evan Olonoff ’08 ◊

Terra & Adewale Omoloju

Rhonda D. Orin ’75

Abiana Mensah & Nana Osae

Elizabeth Veit Osborne ’94

Marilyn Ostrow ◊

Virginia Williams Otto ’46 ◊

Kobi Conaway & Andrew Owen ’78 ◊

Mary Ann & Robert Owens

Adam Owett ’75 ◊

Margot Owett ’78

Trudy Owett

Brenda Pace ◊

Caryn & Matthew Pace ◊

Carrie & Coburn Packard ◊

Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi

Barclay L. Palmer ’78 ◊

Katherine & Grant Palmer

Laurel D. & Richard A. Palmer

Violeta DelaCruz-Paluszek & Stephen Paluszek ◊

Karyn Eisenberg Pappas & Mark Pappas

Theodora Pappas ’19

Julie & Frank Parker

Martin Parker ◊

Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊

Farah Parvez

Caroline Gabrielli & Jesse Pasca ◊

Gregg A. Pasquarelli ◊

Yukari & Gregory Pass

Erica & Timothy Paster ◊

Anjana Srivastava & Rajeev Patel

Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊

Martha & Mark Patricof ◊

Nina Patricof ’15

Marion Hausner Pauck ’45

Claire & Michael Paull

Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95

Marny & Bill Peabody

Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊

Lisa & Stephen Pearson ◊

Mahsa & Robert Pelosky

Valerie & Jeffrey Peltier ◊

William E. Peltier ’16

Elizabeth Gummey Pemberton ’57

The Lopez-Pena Family ◊

Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn

Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn

Michele & Jason Penzer ◊

The Perelman Family Foundation Inc. ◊

Lois Perelson-Gross ’79 & Stewart Gross ◊

Rosa & Jose Perez

Vanessa & Ramon Perez

Savannah Perez ’19

Heather Perlman

Jacob E. Perricone ’12

J. Penney & Mack Peterson ◊

Deanna Petrucci

Nicholas Philip ’79

Claudia & Frank Piasecki ◊

Mae Pica

Carl S. Pike ’62 ◊

Sarah Min & Matthew Pincus ’90 ◊

Ping Y. Tai Foundation Inc.

Roslyn & Frank Pinkus

Dorothy Berry Plessner ’73

Justin Plouffe ◊

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Plym Foundation ◊

Amy & Lee Pollock ◊

Jenny Polshek ’78 ◊

Marean & Thomas Pompidou ◊

Susan Poole ’66

Jenny Nichols & Timothy Popp ◊

Ileana Porges-West ’70

Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊

Giordano Pozzi ’87

Juliana Pratofiorito ’22

Lawrence Pratt ’60

Sophia & Benjamin Preston-Fridman ’02

Lauren Berg Price ’00

Henry Prince ’03 ◊

Marylin Prince ◊

Eleanor Heyman Propp

Rodney Propp

Magdalena Puc

Karoline Durr & Florio Puenter

Xiang Qiu

Stephanie Yutkin-Quatinetz & Paul Quatinetz ◊

Shirin Murphy & Eric Quiñones ◊

Dawn Rhodes & Sandy Qusba

Adam Rabiner ’84

Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊

Michèle Fillion & Joshua Raff ◊

Soudabeh & Massud Rahbar ◊

Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊

Leslie Satin & Dean Rainey ◊

Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji

Nancy L. Wender & Steven J. Rand

Laurie Jakobsen & Mac Randall ◊

Rayna Rapp ◊

Constance Green Raymond ’59 & George Raymond ’58 ◊

Bless Reece ’18

John Reed ’87

Diana Vo & Jonathan Reed

Robin Tunnicliff Reid ’80

Mary Reiman

Deborah Reiner ◊

Frances & Arthur Reiner

Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊

Courtney Retzler ◊

Caroline & Abe Reyes ◊

Sabrina Philson & Jose R. Reyes

Audrey & Steve Reynolds ◊

Kate Fox Reynolds

Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊

Evelyn Rich

Claire Richard ’93

Sophie Riese ’07 ◊

Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊

Jennifer Rothchild Rittberg ’00

Joy Rivera ’91 ◊

Luisa & Juan Rivera

Kathryn Lu & Patrick Rizzo ◊

Eve & Jack Robbins

The Robert E. & Judith O. Rubin Family

Lisa Taubenblat & Jonathan Roberts

Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊

Jessica Robins ’19

Stuart Robinson ’46 ◊

Theresa Robinson

Anne & Thomas Robinson ◊

Bill Robinson ’09

Lenyse Roderique

Annette G. Rodriguez

Jenny Roper ’60 ◊

Robert Rosen ◊

Cara Stein & Barry Rosenfeld

Patricia L. Rosenfield ’66 ◊

Chloe Rosenkranz ’19

Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊

Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal

Robert A. Rostand ’64

Stephen G. Rostand ’57 ◊

Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg

Donna & Paul Rothchild ◊

Lee Rothchild ’98 ◊

Michele Teichner & Phillip Rothman ◊

Sara Rothman ’12

Todd Rothman ’95

Nancy Machles Rothschild ’72

Ellyn Kaplan & Robert E. Rouse

Jennifer Rubenstein ◊

Joshua Rubenstein ◊

Michael Rubin

Lauren Morfoot & Philip Rubin

Manya K. Rubinstein ’97 ◊

Katherine Kolbert & Richard Rubinstein ◊

Janet L.K. Ruttenberg

Melanie Sackheim Stern ’98 ◊

Zach Sadek ’98 ◊

Alyssa & Steven Sadoff ◊

Mary Ann Saegebarth

Esther Saenz Agut

Jane Safer

Lawrence D. Saidenberg ’52

Norika Sora & Ryuichi Sakamoto

Warren Salandy ◊

Jyll Hubbard-Salk & Daniel Salk

Richard Sallick ’54 ◊

Susan Salzberg ’77

Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊

Allyson Dale Samson ’75 & Trip Samson ◊

Anita & Brian Sands ◊

Lynn Rigney & Laurence R. Saul

Nina Sawyer ’10

Judith Rubenstein Schaffer ’60

Barbara Scharff

Miri Segal & David Scharia

Carol Schilling ◊

Lisa Marie Schimski ’74

Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊

Susan & Bruce Schlechter*

Susan & Bruce* Schlechter

Catharina & Georg Schloendorff

Jessica Bagby & Leitzel Schoen ◊

Peter E. Schrag ’55

Liev Schreiber ’85

Connie Schraft & Don Schuck

Wendi & Jonathan Schwartz

Joanna Cuccia & Larry Schwartz ◊

Susan J. Schwartz ◊

Rachelle Scolari ◊

John Sebastian ’62

Molly Seegers ’07

Denis Seidaliev ’19

Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊

Judith Seidel ◊

Edward Seldin ’60

Ariel Seldman ◊

Nancy & Robert N. Sellar ◊

Tom Sellar ’87 ◊

Naledi Semela ’06 ◊

Kabir Sethi ◊

Josie Rodberg & Pankti Sevak

Arline & Norman Shaffer

Christopher Shahgholi

Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro

Pam Wasserstein & Adam Shapiro

Rebecca & Jonathan Shapiro ◊

Jacqueline & Robert Shapiro ◊

Ashley Shaw ◊

Marie Shaw ◊

Jordyn Smalls ’19

J. Gabrielle Shepherd

Pauline & Milton Sherman

Vessy Shestorkina

Nelson Shin ◊

Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi

David Shipley ◊

Evan Shor ’11

Valerie & David Shulman

Saba Hasan & Nadim Siddique

Joyce Bartle & Jeremy Siegel

Joseph Sills

Fabienne Anstey & Douglas Silverman

Marylin & Joseph Silverman ◊

Judi & Michael Silverstein ◊

Wanda Olson & Rob Silverstein ◊

Yaalieth Adrienne Simpson ’88 & John Simpson

Lisa Chapman & David Sinclair ◊

Rochelle Itzen & Scott Singer ◊

Arya Singh ’18

Loren Eng & Dinakar Singh ◊

Aude Singleman

Catherine & David Skinner

Lisa & Alexander Skora

Alexandra Skora ’19

Ingrid Skora

Lori & Thomas Skrobe ◊

Amelia Smith ’19

Amy Smith

Benjamin Smith ◊

David Smith ◊

Jane & Floyd Smith ◊

Jamie Levitt & Geoffrey Smith ◊

Keith Smith ’83 ◊

Melanie Smith

Sherley Smith

Dorothy M. & Peter B. Sobol

Bidemi & Temidayo Sokunbi

Howard W. Solomon ’48

Susann Malin & Joel Solomon

Jen & Todd Solomon ’90 ◊

Christina & Terrance Solomone

Isaac Solotaroff ’88 ◊

Erika Sommer ’88

Priscilla J. Southon ◊

Karen & Frederick A. Spaulding ◊

Elizabeth Canino & Cordell Spencer ◊

Karin Spitzer

Christopher Sprigman

Anatashia Simon & Marvin Springer ◊

SQA Foundation Inc ◊

Joshua Srebnick ’87

Richard Stabler ’70

Cassandra Dragt Stafford ’87 & Ted Stafford

Amy Starks

Joan & Bill Stasior

Erin Mumford & Stefan Stawnychy ◊

Elizabeth D. Stearns ’55 ◊

Stefanie Steel ◊

Rhanda J. Steele

Janet & Ernest Steiglehner ◊

Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊

Ellen Stein ◊

Robin & Jeremy V. Stein

Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊

Rhea Stein

Gavin Steinberg ’98 ◊

Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt

Amie Steir ’90

Alice F. Stern ’76 ◊

Macklin Stern ’11

Madeleine Stern ◊

Irene Chung & Aaron Stevens ◊

Simona Volpi Stevens & Peter Stevens

E. Bruce Stevenson ’56

Stone Family Foundation

Jackie & Adam Stone

Liz Lyons Stone ’60 ◊

Jody Straus*

Rachel & Shawn Strickland

Julia & Robert Stringer

Shayna Strype

Katie & Ryan Sudol

Sue Thomas Turner Quaker Education Fund

Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊

Andrew Sullivan ’98

Ann & Richard Sullivan ◊

James Sumers ’04 ◊

Sun Hill Family Foundation

Mary Lou Sunderwirth* ◊

W. Jane & Larry G. Suntken ◊

Susan S. & Kenneth L. Wallach Foundation ◊

Elliott Sutton

Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊

Pamela Reinhard & Edwin Svigals

Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊

Stephanie Teo & Andrew Tan

JiaYu Lin & Su Tan

Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊

Susan & Damon Tassone ◊

Alan Taylor ◊

Kristalina & John Taylor

Sheila Taylor ◊

Bethene Trexel & Jon Tenney ◊

Livia Tenzer ◊

Yvette Teofan

Jeanne & Albert J. Terrile ’61 ◊

Nicholas Testa ’91

Andrew Tharler ’07

Loran Tyson Thompson ’65 ◊

Judith Thurman

Amber Tian

Dakota Ticheli ’19

Gail Richards Tirana ’55 ◊

Ann Rubenstein & Andrew Tisch

Daniel Tisch ◊

David & Tetyana Tisch

Amber Morgan & Thomas Tobin ◊

John Tolleris ’71 ◊

Jill Tomlinson

Hugo Torres-Fetsco ’11 ◊

Ruvianne Torres-Fetsco ’13

Eva Townes ◊

Ashley Tripp

Diana Crafts Turner ’55

Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊

Elizabeth Cuthrell & Steven Tuttleman ◊

Denman C. Tuzo ◊

Rie Kadota & Douglas Tyler

U.S.-China Cultural Foundation

Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg

Murray Ufberg

Oliver Ulich ◊

Sanford Ullman ’63 ◊

Thatcher Ulrich

Natacha & Jimmy Unelus

Julia B. Bates ’83 & Peter E. Vail ◊

Ricarda Lindner & Jan-Willem van den Dorpel ◊

Theo van der Meer ’08

Elizabeth A. Van Pelt

Stacy & Giles Van Praagh ◊

Wendy Vanden Heuvel

Whitney & Kevin Vargas

Jane & Paul Varkell

Joanna Redfield Vaughn ’67 ◊

Marina Lowy & Joseph Vebman

Ilham Zoughi & Sriram Venkataraman

Constance Vidor ◊

Liselotte & Robin Vince

Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊

Suzanne McClelland & Andrew Vogelman

Lucas Vogelman ’19

Tanya Vysotsky ’84

William Wadsworth ◊

Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner

Jackson Wakefield ’19

Kate Engelbrecht & Jed Walentas

Brynn Wallner ’08 ◊

Scott Sullivan Wallner ◊

Marie & Timothy Walsh

Kenneth Wang ’67 ◊

Carolyn Ward ’74 ◊

Laura Ward ’71 ◊

Jan Warner

Lis Harris & Marty Washburn ◊

Norma Wasserman

Aviva Barraclough Watkins ’89

Lisa & James Watts ◊

Martha Kiser Wayt ’46 ◊

Shirleyann Kaladjian & Alex Webb

Nina Webb ’74

Robert Webb ’77 ◊

Angela J. Weber

Scott A. Weber ◊

Dick P. Wedeen ’51 ◊

Keisha Weekes ◊

Friday & Richard Weihe

Jerry J. Weil ’73 ◊

Catherine LaTorre-Weiner & Eric Weiner

Diana Carbonell-Weinstein & Gary Weinstein

Lynne Weinstein ’78 & Billy Straus

Lauren Shaffer & Scott Weinstein ◊

Deborah Needleman & Jacob Weisberg ◊

Harrison Weisner ’75

Laurence Weiss

Louise & Dan Weisz ◊

Yone Akiyama Wells ’69

Ann Colgin & Joseph Wender

Sofia Liljencrants Wentz ’51

Penny & Dick Wenzell ◊

Adrianne & Paul Weremchuk ◊

Ben Wertheim ’19

Ellie & Jon Wertheim

Ellen Wertheimer ’71 ◊

Jay Westcott ’62 ◊

Nancy Strong Weyant ’61 ◊

Frances White ’19

Heather White ◊

Laura Milstein & Roy White

Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊

Christiane Duncan & Robert Whittenberger

Angela & Benjamin Wilcox

Debra Malmgren & Wendy Wilderotter ◊

Susan Wilen ◊

Patricia Mathews & Daniel Wilkinson ◊

Jennifer & Keith Willard

Michaella & Brian Williams ◊

Ursula Williams

Max Willner ’08 ◊

Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊

Hassan Wilson ◊

Jane Di Stasi Winant ’51 ◊

Windhover Foundation, Inc. ◊

Alex Winter ’08 ◊

Monica Witt ◊

Jennifer Wittmer ◊

Elizabeth J. Wolf ’59 ◊

Buddy Wolf ’66 ◊

Holly & Christian Wolff ’51 ◊

Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊

Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊

Ngan So & Kwing Yin Wong ◊

Mae & Richard Wong

Pamela Wood

The Wooden Nickel Foundation ◊

Charles H. Woodford ’51

India Woolmington ’16

Carol & Paul Woolmington ◊

Anson Wright ’76

Anne-Marie Fink & Brian W. Wu

Jessica & Jason Wulf

Lynn Davis & Rudy Wurlitzer

Dionne Taylor-Wycoff & Anthony Wycoff ◊

Fengqing Liu & Shufeng Xia

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Alicia Rubin Yamin ’83 & Jeremy Yamin ’83

Martina & Michael Yamin ◊

Katrina Yamin ’85

Stephen Yang ’03

Rahel Yigzaw

Georgia Weyer York ’62 ◊

Deanna Yurchuk ◊

Claudine Zamor

Patricia Zamoyska

Jill & Andrew Zelter

Isabel Zelter ’19

Connor Zenker ’22

Jill Zenker ◊

Alyssa Zierenberg

Leesa & Roger Zissu ◊

Audrey Zucker

Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker

Elizabeth Grossi & Jason Zweig ◊

Monica & David Zwirner ◊

Anonymous