ABOUT THIS REPORT

The 2018-19 Annual Report reflects all donations received by Friends Seminary between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Charitable donations are an essential and growing part of the School's budget. We are most grateful to our generous donors who support the Fund for Friends, the endowment and capital projects, as well as our dedicated volunteers whose achievements are essential to helping Friends “bring about a world that ought to be.”

 

Great care has been taken in preparing this report to make it as accurate as possible. If you should note an inaccuracy, please notify us at 646-979-5054 or advancement@friendsseminary.org, so that we may amend our records. The Annual Report is only available through the friendsseminary.org website and is not available to search engines.

*Please note: The Fund for Friends was formerly named the Annual Fund.

LEADERSHIP CIRCLES

◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving

* indicates that the donor is deceased

ROBERT MURRAY FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

$50,000 & above

 

Stefan L. Kaluzny ’84

The McGill Caiola Family ◊

Liselotte & Robin Vince

Anonymous

 

THIRD CENTURY CIRCLE

$25,000-$49,999

 

Anna & Dean Backer ◊

Jon Cohen ◊

The Derald H. Ruttenberg Foundation

The Faith Golding Foundation, Inc. ◊

Nancy & Jimmy Fallon

Elaine & Joe Healey ◊

Janet Cohen & Daniel Kramarsky

Christina Kirby & Joshua Kulkin

Fran & Scott Lebovitz

Jillian Salyer & Jeffrey Lin

Faith & Peter Linden ’60 ◊

Jennifer & David Millstone

Eleanor Heyman Propp

Jana Pasquel de Shapiro & Adam J. Shapiro

Jackie & Adam Stone

Allison & Stephen Sullens ◊

Harper Montgomery & Bradley Tusk ◊

Elizabeth Cuthrell & Steven Tuttleman ◊

Anonymous

 

MARIANA WRIGHT CHAPMAN CIRCLE

$10,000-$24,999

 

Krista & Matthew Annenberg ’83 ◊

Rita B. Braver & Robert Barnett

Zivile & David Berley ◊

Kathryn & David Brenner

Jane Morril & Benjamin Case

Tracy Kisner & Harlan Cherniak

Sonal & Rohit Chopra

Kennedy & John Cogan ◊

Karyn Zieve & Joel Cohen ◊

Sylvia Colt de Almeida ’45 ◊

Laura Zwak & Jim DeMare ◊

Abigail & David Doft

Susan Levobitz-Edelman & Joseph Edelman 

Jeanmarie & Billy Fenrich ◊

Sara Stone & Steve Finch

Nicole & Michael Fox ◊

Vanessa & Christopher Giampapa

Debra G. Perelman & Gideon M. Gil ◊

Barbara & Paul Glimcher ◊

Jean Greene

Regina & Evan Haymes ◊

Anne Marie & Stephen Haymes ◊

Jenna & Jared Hendricks

Dana Wallach Jones & Michael Tomo Jones ◊

Anyika & Robert Jordan ◊

Rachel & Mike Judlowe ◊

Evelyn & Edward Kaminsky ◊

Rebekah & Alexander Klipper

Kaya Chwals & Walter Lee

Rachel & Jimmy Levin

Monica Winsor & Joshua Mailman

Susie Coulter & Michael Maslansky ◊

Wendelina Elisabeth Niesten-McHugh & Denis McHugh

Violeta DelaCruz-Paluszek & Stephen Paluszek ◊

Claire & Michael Paull

Katherine & Bo Peabody ◊

Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji

Nancy L. Wender & Steven J. Rand

Sydney & Josh Rosenkranz ◊

Joshua Rubenstein ◊

Carlyn & Alan Schlechter ◊

Kristalina & John Taylor

Julia B. Bates ’83 & Peter E. Vail ◊

Marie & Timothy Walsh

Ann Colgin & Joseph Wender

Pam Weisz & John Wollen ◊

Jessica & Jason Wulf

Una Chae & Jonathan Zucker

Anonymous

 

EARLE HUNTER CIRCLE

$6,000-$9,999

 

Alexandra & Samuel Alcoff ◊

Sarah Safer & Alexander Bakal ◊

Sarah & Michael Barnett

Kristina & Christopher Bauer

Lindsay & Matthew Blank

The Caiola Family ◊ 

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Holly & John Faulkner ◊

Justine Gordon & John Flynn ◊

Tracey & Terence Flynn

Laura Friedrich ◊

Barbara Kohl Gerschwer & Lawrence Gerschwer ◊

Madeline Vaz & Paul Gigante ◊

Rochelle Fox & Michael Goldstone ◊

Anja Kroencke & John Harkrider

Emily Krasnor & Scott Heiferman

Margaret & Steven Kayman ◊

John Khadem

Arianna Koukopoulos & Michael Kirban

Ashley & Peter Kreisler

Atoosa & Martin Kremenstein

Julia Tung & Tongwei Liu ◊

Linda & William Macaulay ◊

Desiree Gruber & Kyle MacLachlan ◊

Sarah E. Paul ’78 & Mark Nachamie ◊

Kimberly & Pavel Oliva

Katherine & Grant Palmer

Anjana Srivastava & Rajeev Patel

Michele & Jason Penzer ◊

Justin Plouffe ◊

Amy & Lee Pollock ◊

Robyn & Peter Rahbar ◊

Susan Ruderman & Brian M. Steinhardt

JiaYu Lin & Su Tan

Ilham Zoughi & Sriram Venkataraman

Lisa & James Watts ◊

Jennifer & Keith Willard

Anonymous

 

PRINCIPALS CIRCLE

$3,000-$5,999

 

Gabrielle Finley & Josh Abramson

Amy & Christopher Astley ◊

Bayan & Neil Barua

Lindsey & Jeffrey Boyd

Gary Bradley ◊

Rachel Franzblau & Daniel Brand

Tanya Traykovski & Carlo Bronzini Vender ◊

Elizabeth & Murat Bugdaycay ◊

Central Park South Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates ◊

Rachel Feinstein & John Currin ◊

Lynne Abeles-Darwish & Sasson Darwish ◊

Anne Carracino & Thomas DeVine ◊

Sandra & Rodger DiPasca ◊

Eileen Minnefor & William Dixon

Purdy & Joshua Eaton ◊

Shishaldin Hanlen & Norman Feit ’74 ◊

Allison Zivin & Phillip Gall

Stefanie & Jonathan Goldblatt

Monica Arora & Raj Goyle

Carrie & Kris Green

Ayesha & Asad Haider ◊

Maureen A. Hayes

Wendy & Nicholas Heilbut

Bruce Herzog ◊

Shelagh Herzog ◊

Samantha & Marcanthony Hourihan ◊

Michelle & Matthew Ingber ◊

Kimberly & Jason Isaly

Margie & Bram Jelin ◊

Sheree Hovsepian & Rashid Johnson

Rati Lohtia & Vivek Juneja

Kathryn & Eric Kahn ◊

Suzannah & Karl Kellner ◊

Jung Soo Kim & Denny Kim

Rachel Golden Kirscht ’98 & Benjamin Kirscht ◊

Pete Weiss & Bo Lauder ◊

Mary Elizabeth & Jesse Lawrence ◊

Hannah & Christopher Lee

Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊

Lynn & Evan Lewis ◊

Elizabeth M. Macaulay-Lewis & George Lewis ◊

Padmaja & Rajesh Malladi ◊

Wendy Levine & Jonathan Mechanic ◊

Barbara Michelson ’73 ◊

Christine Grounds & Jonathan Mir ◊

Dolly Mirchandani

Linda & Kenneth Mortenson ◊

Lara & Thomas Mullarkey

Alison Brown & John Nathanson

Wendy & Rich Nelson ◊

Camilla Nickerson

Gita & Rajesh Patel ◊

Valerie & Jeffrey Peltier ◊

William E. Peltier ’16

Meredith Barnett & Daniel Penn

Cherine & Robert Plumaker ◊

Dawn Rhodes & Sandy Qusba

Kristi & Bill Ribbecke ◊

Jackie Kim & Harry Robins ◊

Jennifer & Jeffrey Rosenthal

Ellyn Kaplan & Robert E. Rouse

Mary Ann Saegebarth

Jillian Straus & Brian Sampson ◊

Carol Schilling ◊

Liev Schreiber ’85

Pam Wasserstein & Adam Shapiro

Jamie Levitt & Geoffrey Smith ◊

Priscilla J. Southon ◊

Simona Volpi Stevens & Peter Stevens

Katie & Ryan Sudol

Susan S. & Kenneth L. Wallach Foundation ◊ 

Fabiana & Ralph Sutton ◊

Elizabeth Grayer & Aidan Synnott ◊

Alexandra Mairs Tart ’88 & Brian Tart ◊

Robyn Sorid & Joshua Ufberg

Whitney & Kevin Vargas

Penny & Dick Wenzell ◊

Angela & Benjamin Wilcox

Anu & Jeff Willoughby ◊

Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊

Anonymous

 

1786 CIRCLE

$1,786-$2,999

 

Roswitha & A.J. Agarwal ◊

Noah Agarwal ’16

Dianne & John Avlon ’60 ◊

Diane & Bill Blumenthal ◊

Leora & Robert Burger ◊

Kay Hershberger & Brian Burnett ◊

Nita Bhudia & Martin Cameo

Heide Lange & John Chaffee ◊

Lilly & Roger Chin

Jeannie & Curtis Choice ◊

Jean & Gordon Clancy ◊

Addia Cooper-Henry ’02

Claire Danese ◊

Gustavo Danese ◊

Patty & Ed DeFranco ◊

Cory Diamond ’88 ◊

Ruth Lazarus & Michael Feldberg

Natasha Jakubowski & Richard A. Fine

Adaline Frelinghuysen ◊

Anne B. & Michael Golden ◊

Caelah & Eli Griffis

Colette Smith & Goetz Grossmann

Kiran & Asif Habibullah

Leni & Jim Herzog

Steffani Aarons & David Howell ◊

Cathie & Josh Isay ’87 ◊

Esther Rajavelu & Neil Johnson

Debbie Kemp

Caroline & Jason Klein

Kate Bullinger & Gary Koops ◊

Barbara & James Korein ’69

Graciela Bergner & Drew Lang

Fatmir Lecaj ◊

Linda Baer ’85 & Alvin Lee ◊

Lorraine & Matthew Liste

Frances Boswell & Caspar Luard ◊

Sally & Michael Lukianoff

Jessica & John Lupovici ◊

Frances & Joseph McCusker

Romy Soleimani & Justin Meshberg

Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊

Michie & Jeff Miller

Elisa Gonzalez & Steven Miller ◊

Beth Katzoff & Trevor Morrison ◊

Helen & George Niblock ◊

Emma & Paul O’Donnell ◊

Marina Niceta de Palazzi & Gustavo Palazzi

Karoline Durr & Florio Puenter

Andrea & Marc Rachman ’82 ◊

Anita & Brian Sands ◊

Pauline & Milton Sherman

Mary Johnson & Tom Steiglehner ◊

Kathryn & Nicholas Stein ◊

Gavin Steinberg ’98 ◊

Rachel & Shawn Strickland

Ann Rubenstein & Andrew Tisch

Elizabeth A. Van Pelt

Marina Lowy & Joseph Vebman

Lin Chua & Evert Vink ◊

Lauren Shaffer & Scott Weinstein ◊

Harrison Weisner ’75

Heather White ◊

Laura Milstein & Roy White

Marilou Aquino & William C. White ◊

Carol & Paul Woolmington ◊

Anonymous

 

RUTHERFORD CIRCLE

$1,000-$1,785

 

Mary & Troy Alexander ◊

Om & Raj Arora

Teri Tsang Barrett & Casey Barrett

Hollis Salzman & David Barry* ◊

Mariska & Pancras Beekenkamp

Nancy Blank

Jeffrey Bloch ◊

Lorie Almon & Mitchell Bompey

Anne Boswell ◊

Peter Brest ◊

Joan-Carol Brigham

Harriet & Tom Burnett ◊

Beth Brownstein & Matt Buten ◊

Kristen Koh & Chris Chung

Andrea Feng & Roger Chung

Laila Shetty & Tim Coppens

Sandra Baron & Gregory Diskant ◊

Liling Huang & Gaohong Dong

Pamela Winters Dorrance ’59 & Sturges Dorrance ’59 ◊

Maureen Weiss & Brian Driscoll ◊

James & Elenna Dunham

Ilaina & Mark Edison ◊

Martha Ehrenfeld ’83 ◊

Lucy & David Eisenberg

Yael Even Moratt & Yonatan Even

Lamise & Sammy J. Farah

Genna & David S. Farber

Cherise & Randy Feld

Gabrielle Fialkoff

Isabella M. Flores ’17

Gabriela Arenas & Stephen Gatfield

Robin & David Geis

Edes Powell Gilbert ’49 ◊

Meredith Adler & Nigel Gillah ◊

Lynda Godkin ’72 ◊

Wesley Weissberg & David Goldberg ’83 ◊

Erica & Bryson Gordon

Jessica DeCoux & Paul Greenberg ◊

Katie & Paul Grieco ◊

Maria Negrete & Andreas Gruson

Lori & Gaurav Gupta

Donna Halverstadt ◊

Christopher R. Harrison ◊

Christina Burns & Isaac Henderson ◊

Kimberly J. Holden ◊

Jane Isay

Marja Holland & Ida James

Tory Clarke & Jonathan Kenyon

Julia Hodgson & Andreas Kottmann

Sally & Wynn* Kramarsky

E. Peter Krulewitch ’58 ◊

Sally & Larry Lawrence

Nicki Ledermann

Courtney Lee-Mitchell

Barbara Cartategui & Cristian Lopez-Balboa ’09 ◊

Emma Daly & Santiago Lyon ◊

Abigail Manny

Jane & Robert Mayer ◊

Ann McKinney ◊

Rachel & Brad Miles ◊

Liana & Andrew Moss

Kate Sekules & Scott Moyers ◊

Erica & Timothy Paster ◊

Nina Patricof ’15

Rosa & Jose Perez

Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊

Diana Vo & Jonathan Reed

Melissa & Christopher Riordan ◊

Theresa Robinson

Cara Stein & Barry Rosenfeld

Donna & Paul Rothchild ◊

Jane Safer

Norika Sora & Ryuichi Sakamoto

Lisa & Alexander Skora

Karen & Frederick A. Spaulding ◊

Ellen Stein ◊

Robin & Jeremy V. Stein

Sue Thomas Turner Quaker Education Fund

Marjorie Kaplan ’72 & Gustav Szabo ◊

Susan & Damon Tassone ◊

Alan Taylor ◊

Sanford Ullman ’63 ◊

Stacy & Giles Van Praagh ◊

Friday & Richard Weihe

Monica & David Zwirner ◊

Anonymous

 

MEETINGHOUSE ASSOCIATES

$500-$999

 

Elizabeth Peale Allen ’60 ◊

Judith Adams Anderson ’66 & Daniel Anderson ◊

Anthony F. Antolini ’59

Betsy Finston & Ran Avni ◊

Sandy Baum ’68 ◊

Barry A. Benepe ’45 ◊

Carolyn Benson ◊

Mary Bowers & David Bowers ’97 ◊

Melinda Wasserman & David Boxenbaum ◊

Carrie & Edward Brittenham ’79 ◊

Frederic J. Buse ’59 ◊

Abbe Friedberg ’89 & Abraham Chachoua

Maria Alataris & Vishaan Chakrabarti ◊

Peggy Chen

Maria & Frank Chiodi ◊

Helen Rhim ’93 & Stan Choe

Beth Gannon & Xander Clague

Eileen & Suzanne Cohen ’89 ◊

Dalia Darwish ◊

Susan Fox & Robert Dichter ◊

Liz & Jim Digney ◊

Edward Jones

Elizabeth Enloe ◊

Benjamin Ensminger-Law ’95 ◊

Semen Ozkok Erbagan & Fuat Erbagan

Michele & Michael Ferrentino ◊

Sally Green & Richard Flegenheimer ◊

Kelli Donovan & Gilbert Fleitas ’75

Berta Gordon Friedland ’60 ◊

Jill Anton & Barry Friedman ◊

Ning Gao

Rachel & Howard Glatzer ◊

Sheila Wolper & Joseph Gosler ◊

Eva Evans Goss ’49 ◊

Vimal & Krishan Goyle

Sue & Sandy Greenberg

Andrea Crane ’86 & Sam Hoffman ◊

Laura Hoffmann ◊

Valerie Hyde

Kate & Joseph Iacono ◊

Sue Kaplan ’74 & David Karnovsky ◊

Valentine Hertz Kass ’64 ◊

Michelle Conrad & David Kassel

Ann Schube Katzenstein ’74 ◊

Alexandra & Paul Kekalos ◊

Monica Khan-Liriano & Ahmed Khan ◊

Miriam & Ionel Klipper

Jennifer Sidel & Joshua Kornreich

Kristin & Andrew Kramer ◊

Amy & Sean Kron

Mike Lanzi ◊

Susan & Gary Leeds

Joan Lenington ’69

Kate Sullivan & David Levinthal ◊

Gayle Levy & Geoff Liebmann

Sarah Bernard & Hugo Lindgren ◊

Lori Campbell & Ian MacKenzie ◊

Kadambari Baxi & Reinhold Martin

Michelle Cherande & Michael Martinez ◊

Brin McCagg ’80 ◊

Timothy Mellin ’71

Jennifer & Matthew H. Miller ’98

Hilary & Jeffrey Moses ◊

Emelita & Way Moy ◊

Dan Newman ’07

David Newman ’05 ◊

Abena Nyamekye ◊

Kobi Conaway & Andrew Owen ’78 ◊

Lori Weitzner & Michael Parr ◊

Nicholas Philip ’79

Lisa & Stephen Pearson ◊

Sophia & Benjamin Preston-Fridman ’02

Laurie Jakobsen & Mac Randall ◊

Deborah Reiner ◊

Caroline & Abe Reyes ◊

Audrey & Steve Reynolds ◊

Kathryn Lu & Patrick Rizzo ◊

Robert A. Rostand ’64

Allyson Dale Samson ’75 & Trip Samson ◊

Jessica Bagby & Leitzel Schoen ◊

Connie Schraft & Don Schuck

Susan J. Schwartz ◊

John Sebastian ’62

Gulnaz Seidalieva ◊

Arline & Norman Shaffer

Joyce Bartle & Jeremy Siegel

Judi & Michael Silverstein ◊

Keith Smith ’83 ◊

Stefanie Steel ◊

Amie Steir ’90

Irene Chung & Aaron Stevens ◊

Ann & Richard Sullivan ◊

Mary Lou Sunderwirth* ◊

Bethene Trexel & Jon Tenney ◊

Jill Tomlinson

Elizabeth Powers & Andrew Wagner

Scott A. Weber ◊

Jerry J. Weil ’73 ◊

Michaella & Brian Williams ◊

Alex Winter ’08 ◊

Jill Zenker ◊

Audrey Zucker

Anonymous

 

FAMILY OF FRIENDS

Up to $499

 

Henry Abbot ’55

Peter M. Abel ’42

Jennifer S. Abeles ’89

Madolyn Accola

Laura & Nick Acocella

Polly Adams ◊

Scott Adamson

Dorothee Cates & David Addison ◊

Amy Adler

Anne Shapero Adler ’70 ◊

Cynthia Adler

Michio Aida ’00

Andrea Aimi ◊

Elvira Marie Villafuerte & Pablo G. Alfaro

Conner Allen ’08

Leah Allen ’10 ◊

Paul Allersmeyer ’55 ◊

Lisa Ammirati ◊

Sarah Andrew

Jocelyn Anker ’87 ◊

Richard W. Anthony ’48

Evangelia Antonakos ’93

Lisa Hertz Apkon ’82

Tamar Arisohn

Mackey Arnstein ’60 ◊

Kathryn & Leif Arntzen ◊

Mary Seligmann Ascheim ’56

Nadege & Ange Assoumou

Joanna Hunter August ’02 ◊

Peter Austin-Small ’48

Michael Bachrach ’92 ◊

Chelsea Backer ’19

Peter F. Baily ◊

Ellen & Martyn Ball ◊

Rachel Barany ◊

Penny Craven ’68 & Ernest Barbieri ◊

Richard Barbieri ’02 ◊

Julia Barkan ’19

Salvi Barker

Beth Steckman Bartlett ’78 ◊

Nadim Bawalsa ◊

Ozlem Baygun & Bulent Baygun

Christopher Belair ’02 ◊

Susan Cohen Belardi ’72 ◊

Julie Belcove ◊

Merle I. Belcove ◊

Jane Bell ’70

Lena Bell ’08 ◊

Jennifer Toth & Adam Benepe

Jon L. Benjamin ’74 ◊

Danielle Bennett ’11

Nicole T. Bennett ’13

Suzanne Telsey ’76 & Steven Bennett ◊

David B. Berkowitz ’80 ◊

Hilary Berliner ◊

Bina & Walter Bernard ◊

Sue & Paul Beyersdorf ◊

Dana Bliss ’98 ◊

Linda & Manfred Blum ◊

Meg Michaelson Boehme ’70 & Richard Boehme ◊

John Bohorquez ’09

Barbara Becker & David Bolotsky ◊

Steve Borowka

Marie Borroff ’39

Javin Bose ’17

Carolyn & Keith Boyer ’59 ◊

Susan Dry Boynton ’57 ◊

Claire Brennan ’09 ◊

John Brenner

Leilani Brenner

Phillip Brest ’05 ◊

David Brewster ’59 ◊

Sandra Polsak & Walter Brewster ◊

Susan Joy Brown-Mandel ’82 & Andrew Brown-Mandel ◊

Annette Brown-Duncan

Judy Brown

Timothy Browne ’58 ◊

Elaine & Daniel Brownstein ◊

Julie Brush ◊

Jackson R. Bryer ’55 ◊

Susan Poore Brys ’53 ◊

Gillian Reinhard Buikema ’92 & Joel Buikema

Elizabeth Brainerd & Robert Burge

Karina Burnett ’19

Barbara Hertz Burr ’61 ◊

Karin Burrell-Stinson ’91 ◊

Tyler Burston ’19

Melanie Buse Bussel ’63 ◊

Laura & James Bynum

John Byrne

Elizabeth Carpenter & Peter Caesar ◊

Andrea Calarco ◊

Nat Caldwell ’86

Abigail B. Calkin ’59 ◊

Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ’84 ◊

Nicaela Callimanopulos

Ellen & Martin Cammer ◊

Samuel Cammer ’08 ◊

Anna Carbonell

Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ’56 ◊

Ellen & David Case

Rick Casten ’59

Laura Stasior & James Cathcart ◊

Sean Cavanaugh ’87 ◊

Jessie Chaffee ’97

Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour

Rosemary Chandra

Andrew J. Chen ’91 ◊

Andrea Petersen ’60 & Peter Chermayeff ’53 ◊

Bell & Paul Chevigny ’53

Monica Chinlund ’78

Nandini & Jawahar Chirimar ◊

Miranda T. Christoffersen ’79

Frima Christopher ◊

Nina Christopher ’85 ◊

Christopher Chrzanowski

Linda Chu ◊

Roberto Cintron ◊

Christopher Cleaver

Martha Clinkscales

Ellen & Jeffrey Cohen

Ileen & Leonard Cohen ◊

Rachel Colberg-Parseghian ’07

Michael Colberg ◊

Paul Coleman ’45

Lia Langford Collins ’46 ◊

Susan M. Collins ’76 ◊

Chris Condon

Jill Considine ◊

Nathaniel Cooke ’52

Katherine Corbin de Mangoux ◊

Magda Correa

Julie Raggio ’85 & Cameron Cover ◊

Matthew Critchlow ’08

Jennifer Sherman ’86 & Nathan Crocker

Heather Cross ’86 ◊

Nailah Cummings ’06 ◊

Bronwen Cunningham ’60

William H. Curley ’05

Sandy Custodio

Jake Rocco Danese ’19

Daphne Darwish ’19

Eitan Z. Darwish ’17

Jean Tenbrinck Daubenas ’58 ◊

Hallie Davison ’03 ◊

Ginnie Paine De Forest ’54

Linda de Neufville ◊

Erika Bach & Partha Deb

Brian J. Delacey ’80

Robert DeMaine ’46 ◊

Sarah Demers

Quentin Deming ’37

Tabb Dendy

Nicole Dennis ◊

Liz Di Giorgio ◊

Peter Diamond ’68 ◊

Marjorie Sonia Didriksson ’76

Marcia & Paul DiLorenzo ◊

Denise DiPasca ’19

Polly Burnett Dirvin ’55 & Gerald Dirvin ◊

Michael Dixon ’19

Cecelia Traugh & Andy Doan ◊

Gael Doar ’69 ◊

Isabel Dominguez ◊

Colin Donnelly ’19

Nicole Darren Donnelly ’88 ◊

Mark Doty ’86 ◊

Paul Drazen ’81

Evan Drellich ’05 ◊

Sally Rogin Dreslin ’85 ◊

Irra Verbitsky & Don Duga

Russell Dukes ◊

Gretchen Walther Dumler ’56 ◊

Clarence Duncan ’19

Christine Geissbuhler DuPuy ’51

Michele Eaton Quinn ’69

Angela Edwards

Curtis Edwards ’19

Sharon Gill & William Edwards

Emi & Shigeru Eguchi ◊

Samantha Liebman Elbaum ’94 & Brian Elbaum ◊

Justine Engel-Snow

Rebecca Nash & Matthew Engelke

Audrey Rosegg Engelman ’13

Constance Black Engle ’54 ◊

Alyson Evans ◊

Bill Robinson & John Evans ◊

Margaret Peale Everett ’51

Barbara Fagan ◊

Kristen Fairey ◊

Masuda & Faiz Fazli

Ingrid Freidenbergs & Jack Feder ◊

Paul Feder ’99

Liza & Stephen Fefferman ◊

Leslie E. Farragher & Brian Ferguson

Candace Clinton & Terrence Fernandez

Bob Filene ’59 ◊

Beatrice Findlay ’18

Cliff L. Fine ’70

Karen Gross Fittinghoff ’80

Elise Passikoff & Matthew Fleury ◊

Alexis & Royce Flippin ◊

Yu Ling Liu-Foong & Kian Woon Foong

John Foss ’64

Susan Allersmeyer Foster ’63 ◊

Gloria & Joseph Foti ◊

Joseph Foti ’12 ◊

Chris Frangos ’95 ◊

Sam Freedman ’97 ◊

Sam Freund ’05 ◊

Deborah & Lawrence Freundlich ◊

Britta von Schoeler & Oliver Freundlich ’91 ◊

Devin Friedrich ’19

Jenny Knight & Ben Frisch ◊

Rebecca Frisch ’10

David Frommer ’00 ◊

Laura Fruitman ’02

Betsy Fuller ◊

Beth & David Fulton ◊

Sondra Lender & Ben Fussiner ◊

April & John Galayda ◊

Vivian & Andrew Ganz

Caitlin Kilgallen & Andrés García-Peña ◊

Colleen & Tom Garnevicus

Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊

Barbara Kates-Garnick ’68 & Marc Garnick ◊

David M. Garrity

Jennifer Gentle

Constance Stokes Germain ’43 ◊

Fran & Tony Gialamas ◊

Maureen & Colin Gibson ◊

Maggie Beth Gibson ’12 ◊

Deborah Halper & Gary Giddins ◊

Lea Giddins ’07

Adwina & Steven Gil ◊

Al Gilley ’64 ◊

Dana L. Glass

Henry R. Glenn, Jr. ’68 ◊

Bonnie Gold

Alan Goldberg ’64

Lee Goldberg ’96

Ralph Goldberg ◊

Walter Goldberg ’19

Seth Goldberger ’95 ◊

Michael Golden ’80

Melissa & Adam Goldfarb ’91 ◊

Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ’55 ◊

Peter Goodfield ’71 ◊

Amanda Goodman

Dzelika Daniel & Andre Gordon

Rachel Zucker & Joshua Goren ◊

Yacine Goudiaby

Janelle LaQua & Jason Grant

Amanda Green Hull ’97

Kathleen Green

Daniel A. Greenbaum ’73

Marcia & Jack Greenberg ◊

Charlotte Greenough ’01 ◊

Juli Robbins Greenwald ’79 ◊

Sara Johns Griffen ’75

Kelly Grimmett Newling ◊

Lois Perelson-Gross ’79 & Stewart Gross ◊

Jeanne & Arthur Grubert ◊

Catherine Guerriere ◊

Jane Lawrence-Gunn & Littleton Gunn ’60 ◊

Julie & Rob Hadley ◊

Barbara Gittleman Hainline ’76 ◊

Coleman Hall

Kimberly Hall ◊

Katie Ida Halper ’08

Susan Halper

Alison Smith Hannan ’43

Annie Harper ◊

Andy Harris ’60 ◊

Ian J. Harris ’07 ◊

James W. Harris ’95

Mercy Herrera & Jason Craige Harris

Jennifer Harris ◊

Donna & Sam Harrison ’61

Andrew Harsh ’19

Peggy Kampmeier & Ed Harsh ◊

John Haskins ’61

Teri & Jack Hassid

Susan Bruce & Rick Hauck ◊

Lori & Paul Hawthorne

Frederick W. Hays

Sandy M. Hehmeyer ’60

Marshall Heinberg ’75 ◊

Caroline Heller

Janice Hemby

Lisa Steele Herman ’82

Suzanne & Fred Herriman ◊

Andrew Hinkle ’11

David Hirst ’75 ◊

Michael A. Hirst ◊

Eugenia Siegler & David Hochman ’74 ◊

Rachel S. Hodes ’17

Robin Hoffmann ◊

Bryan Hogan ◊

Justin Holmes ◊

Rebecca Holmes

Diane Davis & Will Hopkins ◊

Shahnaz & Jerry Hovsepian

Ryan Howard

Bianca Howell ’19

Sintra Howell ’19

Christian Hoyos ’13 ◊

Bram Hubbell ◊

Celine Scudder Hubler ’75

Diane & Gordon W. Hulse ◊

Susan & Jeffrey Hunter

Caitlin Ironside

Lawrence Isaacs

Melinda Welsh & Atam Islam

Fred T. Isquith, Jr. ’00 ◊

Susan & Fred Isquith

Taku Ito ’09

Andrew Janko ’98 ◊

Alexander Jimenez ’88 ◊

Cheryl Johnson-Odim

Anne F. Johnson

Leah & Michael Johnson ◊

Mary Jane Ferguson Johnson ’58 ◊

Erica Jones

Nancy Stevens Jones ’67 & Lee Jones ’65 ◊

Karen Sicher Jordan ’90 ◊

Samantha Meltzer & Michael Joseloff

Helen Jost ’62

Sisi Kamal ◊

Floyd Katske ’68 ◊

Nancy Pfeffer ’76 & David Kaufman ◊

Susan L. Kaufman ’72

Juliet Kaye ’06 ◊

Dorrit Werner Purdy Kazmer ’51 ◊

Carol & Frank Keller ◊

Frank S. Keller ’01 ◊

Ryan Keller ’03 ◊

LaVon & David Kellner ◊

Ellen Kellner ◊

Finnegan Kelly ’91

Cole Kendall ’74

Jessica Ernst Kerns ’00 ◊

Geny Kimbrell

Ellen & Ron Kisner

Taya & Jamie Kitman ◊

Hilary Fleming Knatz ’59 ◊

John Koenigsberg ’04

Weston Konishi ’89 ◊

Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo

Patricia Kraft

Laurette & Fred Kramer ◊

Lucy & Robert Krasnor

Josh Kuckley ’06 ◊

Roberta Alpert & Samuel Kuckley ◊

Catherine Bindman & Armin Kunz

Debra Kaplan & Michael Laikin ◊

Robert Lakomy

Michelle & Sean Landers ◊

Megan Fenstermaker & Clifford Lane ◊

Ben Lanzi ’19

Deborah & Joseph LaQua

Jeanette DiFrancesco Lardiere ’67

Julia Larmore

Margot Winger Larrabee ’58 ◊

Carla & Charles Lau

Brandon Laughren

Ryan Laughren ’19

David Lavy

Spencer Leaf ’99

Nancy & Larry Lebovitz

Cathy Chihoon & Sean B. K. Lee

Jin Lee ’82 ◊

Jennifer & Daniel Lehrman

Ilana Lehrman ’19

David Leidesdorf ’59

Madeline Lerner ’19

Karin & Norbert Lerner ◊

Carrie Levande ’08

Barbara Levatich

Charles J. Levy, Jr. ’68 ◊

Duan & RongHua Li

Susan Li

Abigail Banker & David Lieber ◊

Henry Lieber ’19

Amanda Liebmann ’19

Christine Cincotta & Steve Light ◊

Darice LiGuidi

Ed Lim ◊

Fang-Shiun & Tsun-Hsin Lin

Chantal Lindh ◊

Lil & Lee Lipsitz

Julie Livingston

Susan Localio ’64 ◊

William H. Localio ’64 ◊

Ann Loeffler

Robert Longley ’85

The Lopez-Pena Family

Steven Lowen ’80 ◊

David Lowry ’63 ◊

Jiating Lu ’19

Sophie Luard ’19

Lenore M. Lucey

Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ’52 ◊

Eileen Kleiman & Peter Lurye ◊

Finn Lyon ’19

Richard Lyons ’62 ◊

Corona Machemer ◊

Charlie MacKenzie ’19

The Maher Family

Sarah & Tod Maitland ◊

Mila Malden ’65 ◊

Nina A. Mallory

Lori & Timon Malloy

Jeneen Mangel ◊

Daniel Manian ’02

Susan Lowen Maniatis ’83 & M. Alexis Maniatis ◊

Peggy Manley ◊

Jeanne Seebe Manser ’52 ◊

Remy Mansfield

Kristin Marchilena

Frederick Kane Marek ’62

Aimée & Michael Mareneck ◊

Tsahay Marshall

Andry Raquel Martinez ◊

Gean SooHoo Mathney & Roy Mathney ◊

Lynn C. Mautner ’84 ◊

Fatoumata Mbaye ’17

Sarah Piel & Douglas McAlinden

Katharine McCagg ◊

Gianna McCarthy

Jeanne McCulloch ◊

Cameron McCully ’06 ◊

Ellie & Michael McCully ◊

Tyler McCully ’09 ◊

Kathy McKay ’76

Ross L. Mechanic ’13 ◊

Emily Medine ’72

Jia Ying Mei ’06 ◊

Ioanna Mentzelopoulou

Bonnie Bertram & Graham Messick

Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ’05 ◊

Buxton Midyette

Melissa I. Miles ’95

Jennifer Sale & Lucas J. Miller ’84 ◊

Michael Miller ◊

Sophie Milling ’16

Alice Mills ◊

Maritza & Marlon Ming ◊

Judith Mir ◊

Jennifer & Kendall Mitchell

Georgette Moliterno

Jennifer & Matt Monness ’04

Lida Moore ’86 ◊

Rebecca Moore ’84 ◊

David Morrison ◊

Piper Morrison ’19

Adin Moses ’19

Hannah Moss ’19

Henry Moulton ◊

Matthew Muller ’71

Catherine Munnell Smith ’60 ◊

Bruno Musso ◊

Patsy Hayes Myers ’68

Aqib Nabi ’19

Jonathan Y. Nareff ’64 ◊

Liza Schott Natale ’88 ◊

Deborah & Ibrahima Ndao

Clark Richard Nelson ’94 ◊

Norman R. Nelson ◊

Max Nitke ’18

Yanick Noisy ◊

Pamela McWilliam Nugent ’65

Deirdre A. O’Brien

Hugh O’Donnell ’19

Alexandra Cohen Oblak ’88 ◊

Evan Olonoff ’08 ◊

Terra & Adewale Omoloju

Abiana Mensah & Nana Osae

Elizabeth Veit Osborne ’94

Marilyn Ostrow ◊

Virginia Williams Otto ’46 ◊

Mary Ann & Robert Owens

Margot Owett ’78

Brenda Pace ◊

Laurel D. & Richard A. Palmer

Theodora Pappas ’19

Martin Parker ◊

Caroline Gabrielli & Jesse Pasca ◊

Marion Hausner Pauck ’45

Patricia & Evan Pazner ’95

Marny & Bill Peabody

Elizabeth Gummey Pemberton ’57

Gingi Pica & Jeffrey Penn

Vanessa & Ramon Perez

Savannah Perez ’19

Jacob E. Perricone ’12

J. Penney & Mack Peterson ◊

Mae Pica

Carl S. Pike ’62 ◊

Lily Pinchbeck ’19

Roslyn & Frank Pinkus

Dorothy Berry Plessner ’73

Jenny Polshek ’78 ◊

Susan Poole ’66

Jenny Nichols & Timothy Popp ◊

Ileana Porges-West ’70

Giordano Pozzi ’87

Juliana Pratofiorito ’22

Lawrence Pratt ’60

Lauren Berg Price ’00

Henry Prince ’03 ◊

Marylin Prince ◊

Magdalena Puc

Xiang Qiu

Shirin Murphy & Eric Quiñones ◊

Adam Rabiner ’84

Leslie Satin & Dean Rainey ◊

Rayna Rapp ◊

Bless Reece ’18

John Reed ’87

Robin Tunnicliff Reid ’80

Mary Reiman

Frances & Arthur Reiner

Talene & Wendell Renwick ◊

Courtney Retzler ◊

Kate Fox Reynolds

Claire Richard ’93

Sophie Riese ’07 ◊

Jennifer Rothchild Rittberg ’00

Joy Rivera ’91 ◊

Luisa & Juan Rivera

Eve & Jack Robbins

Lisa Taubenblat & Jonathan Roberts

Jessica Robins ’19

Stuart Robinson ’46 ◊

Anne & Thomas Robinson ◊

Bill Robinson ’09

Lenyse Roderique

Jenny Roper ’60 ◊

Robert Rosen ◊

Patricia L. Rosenfield ’66 ◊

Chloe Rosenkranz ’19

Stephen G. Rostand ’57 ◊

Melissa Feldsher & Jeffrey Rotenberg

Lee Rothchild ’98 ◊

Michele Teichner & Phillip Rothman ◊

Sara Rothman ’12

Todd Rothman ’95

Nancy Machles Rothschild ’72

Katherine Kolbert & Richard Rubinstein ◊

Manya K. Rubinstein ’97 ◊

Melanie Sackheim Stern ’98 ◊

Esther Saenz Agut

Lawrence D. Saidenberg ’52

Warren Salandy ◊

Richard Sallick ’54 ◊

Nina Sawyer ’10

Judith Rubenstein Schaffer ’60

Lisa Marie Schimski ’74

Peter E. Schrag, M.D. ’55

Wendi & Jonathan Schwartz

Joanna Cuccia & Larry Schwartz ◊

Rachelle Scolari ◊

Denis Seidaliev ’19

Judith Seidel ◊

Nancy & Robert N. Sellar ◊

Tom Sellar ’87 ◊

Naledi Semela ’06 ◊

Josie Rodberg & Pankti Sevak

Christopher Shahgholi

Vessy Shestorkina

Nelson Shin ◊

Tomoe & Takayuki Shiomi

David Shipley ◊

Evan Shor ’11

Marylin & Joseph Silverman ◊

Wanda Olson & Rob Silverstein ◊

Rochelle Itzen & Scott Singer ◊

Arya Singh ’18

Aude Singleman

Alexandra Skora ’19

Jordyn Smalls ’19

Amelia Smith ’19

Amy Smith

Benjamin Smith ◊

David Smith ◊

Jane & Floyd Smith ◊

Melanie Smith

Dorothy M. & Peter B. Sobol

Bidemi & Temidayo Sokunbi

Howard W. Solomon ’48

Susann Malin & Joel Solomon

Jen & Todd Solomon ’90 ◊

Christina & Terrance Solomone

Erika Sommer ’88

Karin Spitzer

Anatashia Simon & Marvin Springer ◊

Richard Stabler ’70

Amy Starks

Erin Mumford & Stefan Stawnychy

Elizabeth D. Stearns ’55 ◊

Rhanda J. Steele

Janet & Ernest Steiglehner ◊

Alice F. Stern ’76 ◊

Madeleine Stern ◊

Liz Lyons Stone ’60 ◊

Lynne Weinstein ’78 & Billy Straus

Shayna Strype

Andrew Sullivan ’98

James Sumers ’04 ◊

W. Jane & Larry G. Suntken ◊

Pamela Reinhard & Edwin Svigals

Sheila Taylor ◊

Stephanie Teo & Andrew Tan

Jeanne & Albert J. Terrile ’61 ◊

Onita Connington ’80 & Vijay Thadani ◊

Andrew Tharler ’07

Loran Tyson Thompson ’65 ◊

Amber Tian

Dakota Ticheli ’19

Gail Richards Tirana ’55 ◊

John Tolleris ’71 ◊

Eva Townes ◊

Ashley Tripp

Diana Crafts Turner ’55

Denman C. Tuzo ◊

Murray Ufberg

Natacha & Jimmy Unelus

Ricarda Lindner & Jan-Willem van den Dorpel ◊

Theo van der Meer ’08

Joanna Redfield Vaughn ’67 ◊

Constance Vidor ◊

Suzanne McClelland & Andrew Vogelman

Lucas Vogelman ’19

Tanya Vysotsky ’84

William Wadsworth ◊

Jackson Wakefield ’19

Brynn Wallner ’08 ◊

Scott Sullivan Wallner ◊

Kenneth Wang ’67 ◊

Carolyn Ward ’74 ◊

Laura Ward ’71 ◊

Jan Warner

Lis Harris & Marty Washburn ◊

Norma Wasserman

Martha Kiser Wayt ’46 ◊

Shirleyann Kaladjian & Alex Webb

Nina Webb ’74

Robert Webb ’77 ◊

Dick P. Wedeen ’51 ◊

Catherine LaTorre-Weiner & Eric Weiner

Diana Carbonell-Weinstein & Gary Weinstein

Deborah Needleman & Jacob Weisberg ◊

Louise & Dan Weisz ◊

Yone Akiyama Wells ’69

Sofia Liljencrants Wentz ’51

Adrianne & Paul Weremchuk ◊

Ben Wertheim ’19

Ellie & Jon Wertheim

Ellen Wertheimer ’71 ◊

Nancy Strong Weyant ’61 ◊

Frances White ’19

Debra Malmgren & Wendy Wilderotter ◊

Susan Wilen ◊

Patricia Mathews & Daniel Wilkinson ◊

Max Willner ’08 ◊

Hassan Wilson ◊

Jane Di Stasi Winant ’51 ◊

Monica Witt ◊

Jennifer Wittmer ◊

Buddy Wolf ’66 ◊

Holly & Christian Wolff ’51 ◊

Ngan So & Kwing Yin Wong ◊

Pamela Wood

Charles H. Woodford ’51

India Woolmington ’16

Anson Wright ’76

Anne-Marie Fink & Brian W. Wu

Dionne Taylor-Wycoff & Anthony Wycoff ◊

Fengqing Liu & Shufeng Xia

Kazue & Hiroyuki Yamazaki ◊

Alicia Rubin Yamin ’83 & Jeremy Yamin ’83

Katrina Yamin ’85

Stephen Yang ’03

Georgia Weyer York ’62 ◊

Deanna Yurchuk ◊

Jill & Andrew Zelter

Isabel Zelter ’19

Connor Zenker ’22

Alyssa Zierenberg

Leesa & Roger Zissu ◊

Elizabeth Grossi & Jason Zweig ◊

Anonymous